Hyderabad To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to DelhiRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 H Nizamuddin 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj Secunderabad Jn 07:50 H Nizamuddin 05:50 Y Y N Y Y N N
22693 Bangalore City rajdhan... Secunderabad Jn 07:50 H Nizamuddin 05:50 N N Y N N Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 H Nizamuddin 09:15 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Shakurbasti 17:30 N Y N N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N Y N N N N
12285 Nzm Duronto Ex Secunderabad Jn 13:30 H Nizamuddin 10:35 N N N Y N N Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 H Nizamuddin 18:00 Y N Y N Y N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Delhi to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Delhi Trains

There are a number of trains you can choose from if you are travelling from Hyderabad to Delhi. Here are some trains that run from Hyderabad to Delhi are Kongu Express, Lko Ndls Raj, Rajdhani Exp, Nzm Duronto Ex, A P Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Sampark Kranti, Hyb Fzr Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan. The train starts from various stations in Hyderabad like Choose trains that take approximately 31 hrs 15 mins to 21 hours 5 mins. Seven trains run daily are Nizamuddin Exp, A P Exp or some weekly trains like Hyb Fzr Spl, A P Smprk Krnti, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Kongu Express, Nzm Duronto Ex, Lko Ndls Raj, Rajdhani Exp, Sampark Kranti and etc. Choose your pickup points with various trains from Hyderabad Decan( like A P Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Nizamuddin Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Lko Ndls Raj, Nzm Duronto Ex, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Rajdhani Exp ), Kacheguda( like A P Smprk Krnti, Sampark Kranti, Kongu Express ).