Hyderabad To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Coimbatore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 N Y N N N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Coimbatore Jn 08:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Coimbatore Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Coimbatore Jn 14:25 N N N N N Y N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Podanur Jn 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N Y Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Podanur Jn 19:03 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N N Y N N

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.