Hyderabad To Coimbatore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Coimbatore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07606 Kcg Maq Spl Kacheguda 06:00 Coimbatore Jn 02:05 N Y N N N N N
17230 Sabari Exp Hyderabad Decan 12:00 Coimbatore Jn 08:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Coimbatore Jn 09:15 N N N Y N N N
07166 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 14:00 Coimbatore Jn 14:25 N N N N N Y N
07613 Nzb Qln Spl Medchal 15:10 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N N
07115 Hyb Qln Spl Hyderabad Decan 16:00 Podanur Jn 14:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07109 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
07105 Hyb Qln Spl Secunderabad Jn 16:30 Coimbatore Jn 14:30 N N Y Y N N N
07505 Awb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Podanur Jn 19:03 N N N N Y N N
07509 Adb Qln Spl Medchal 19:30 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N Y N N N N
07507 Ak Qln Spl Medchal 20:07 Coimbatore Jn 19:10 N N N N Y N N

Hyderabad to Coimbatore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Coimbatore Trains

Want to travel from hyderabad to coimbatore on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Hyb Qln Spl, Kongu Express, Adb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Sabari Exp, Kcg Maq Spl, Awb Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl. There are different starting junctions like Hyderabad Decan, Medchal, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 24 hrs 25 mins to 20 hours 5 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Sabari Exp, Hyb Qln Spl or train that run weekly like Kongu Express, Kcg Maq Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Hyb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Adb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Kacheguda( like Kongu Express, Kcg Maq Spl ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Qln Spl, Sabari Exp ), Medchal( like Adb Qln Spl, Ak Qln Spl, Nzb Qln Spl, Awb Qln Spl ), Secunderabad Jn( like Hyb Qln Spl ).