Hyderabad To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to BhopalRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kacheguda 02:15 Bairagarh 00:07 N N Y N N N N
12975 Mysore jaipur Express Kacheguda 02:15 Bairagarh 18:31 N N N N Y N Y
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Bhopal Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N
12429 Lko Ndls Raj Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:20 Y Y N Y Y N N
22693 Bangalore City rajdhan... Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:20 N N Y N N Y Y
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 Bhopal Jn 22:55 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Bairagarh 05:07 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Bhopal Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 03:25 Y N N N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 09:25 N N N N Y N N
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur e... Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 08:40 N N N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Bhopal Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Bhopal Jn 18:25 N N N N N N Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:30 Bhopal Jn 14:35 Y N Y N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Secunderabad Jn 22:00 Bhopal Jn 18:00 Y N N N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Kacheguda 22:00 Bhopal Jn 16:30 Y N N N N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Bhopal Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur E... Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Bhopal Jn 18:40 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Bhopal to Hyderabad

Hyderabad to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hyderabad To Bhopal Trains

Are you looking for train from Hyderabad to Bhopal? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Sc Jp Special, Mysore jaipur Express, Ypr Indb Spl, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Kcg Aii Spl, Rajdhani Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Gorakhpur Exp. There are various stations from where you can catch these trains. These are Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda, Secunderabad Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from22 hrs 40 mins to 13 hours 15 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Nizamuddin Exp, A P Exp or train that run weekly like Rajdhani Exp, Lko Ndls Raj, Hyb Aii Sup Exp, Ypr Indb Spl, Sampark Kranti, Kongu Express, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Hyb Aii Spl, A P Smprk Krnti etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kacheguda( like Ypr Indb Spl, Sampark Kranti, Mysore jaipur Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Yesvantpur gorakhpur express, Kcg Aii Spl, Kongu Express, A P Smprk Krnti ), Hyderabad Decan( like Hyb Kota Spl, A P Exp, Hyb Fzr Spl, Hyb Aii Spl, Nizamuddin Exp, Hyb Aii Sup Exp ), Secunderabad Jn( like Sc Jp Special, Bangalore City rajdhani Express, Rajdhani Exp, Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express, Lko Ndls Raj, Gorakhpur Exp ).