Hyderabad To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09308 Ypr Indb Spl Kacheguda 02:15 Bairagarh 00:07 N N Y N N N N
12975 Jaipur Express Kacheguda 02:15 Bairagarh 18:31 N N N N Y N Y
12723 A P Exp Hyderabad Decan 06:25 Bhopal Jn 21:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N Y N N N N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:20 Bhopal Jn 00:05 N N N N Y N N
12429 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:20 Y Y N Y Y N N
22693 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:20 N N Y N N Y Y
12493 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 07:50 Bhopal Jn 21:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12649 Sampark Kranti Kacheguda 08:35 Bhopal Jn 22:55 Y Y N Y N Y Y
07003 Hyb Kota Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Bairagarh 05:07 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Hyderabad Decan 10:15 Bhopal Jn 03:30 N Y N N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 03:25 Y N N N N N N
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 09:25 N N N N Y N N
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp Kacheguda 10:45 Bhopal Jn 08:40 N N N N Y N N
12437 Rajdhani Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:45 Bhopal Jn 02:00 N N Y N N N N
12707 A P Smprk Krnti Kacheguda 16:50 Bhopal Jn 08:05 Y N Y N Y N N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Bhopal Jn 18:25 N N N N N N Y
12720 Hyb Aii Sup Exp Hyderabad Decan 20:30 Bhopal Jn 14:35 Y N Y N N N N
09735 Sc Jp Special Secunderabad Jn 22:00 Bhopal Jn 18:00 Y N N N N N N
07129 Kcg Aii Spl Kacheguda 22:00 Bhopal Jn 16:30 Y N N N N N N
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Hyderabad Decan 22:30 Bhopal Jn 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Secunderabad Jn 23:05 Bhopal Jn 18:40 N N N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]