Hyderabad To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 Y N N N Y N N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Kacheguda 07:15 Yesvantpur Jn 19:10 Y Y Y N Y N Y
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Banaswadi 01:40 N N N Y N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 09:45 N Y N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Yesvantpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N N Y
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 N Y Y N N Y Y
22694 Banglore Rajdhn Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12494 Banglore Rajdhn Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Bangalore Cy Jn 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 19:15 Yesvantpur Jn 07:40 N Y N Y N N Y
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Yesvantpur Jn 10:30 N Y Y N Y N Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Yesvantpur Jn 13:30 N N Y N N N N
09307 Yashwantpur Spl Malkajgiri 21:45 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 Y N N N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Kacheguda 22:35 Yesvantpur Jn 11:15 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 12:50 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.


About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways.

 

Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai.

 

Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more!