Hyderabad To Aurangabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Aurangabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
07406 Tpty Awb Spl Secunderabad Jn 09:50 Aurangabad 20:30 N N N N N N Y
17058 Devagiri Exp Secunderabad Jn 12:55 Aurangabad 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17206 Cct Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 Y N Y N N Y N
17208 Bza Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 N Y N N N N N
17002 Sc Snsi Exp Secunderabad Jn 16:40 Aurangabad 04:55 N N N N Y N Y
17064 Ajanta Express Secunderabad Jn 18:10 Aurangabad 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08567 Vskp Snsi Spl Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Aurangabad 04:30 N N N Y N N N
08465 Bbs Snsi Specia Secunderabad Jn 18:30 Aurangabad 04:30 N N N N N Y N
07125 Hyb Aii Spl Hyderabad Decan 20:10 Aurangabad 06:15 N N N N N N Y
17213 Ns Nsl Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Aurangabad 06:25 N Y N N Y N N
07119 Ns Nsl Spl Secunderabad Jn 20:35 Aurangabad 06:25 N N Y N N N N
57549 Aurangabad Psgr Hyderabad Decan 21:35 Aurangabad 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Kacheguda 23:58 Aurangabad 09:40 N N N N N Y N

Hyderabad to Aurangabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Hyderabad To Aurangabad Trains

Want to travel from hyderabad to aurangabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Ajanta Express, Sc Snsi Exp, Ns Nsl Exp, Bza Snsi Exp, Devagiri Exp, Aurangabad Psgr, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Ns Nsl Spl, Tpty Awb Spl and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hyderabad like Secunderabad Jn, Hyderabad Decan, Kacheguda. Choose trains between hyderabad to aurangabad with time approximately from 16 hrs 40 mins to 9 hours 35 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Ajanta Express, Aurangabad Psgr, Devagiri Exp or train that run sporadically like Sc Snsi Exp, Rmm Okha Expres, Bza Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Ns Nsl Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Ns Nsl Spl, Cct Snsi Exp, Hyb Aii Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hyderabad like from Secunderabad Jn( like Cct Snsi Exp, Vskp Snsi Spl, Bbs Snsi Specia, Sc Snsi Exp, Tpty Awb Spl, Devagiri Exp, Ajanta Express, Ns Nsl Spl, Ns Nsl Exp, Bza Snsi Exp ), Hyderabad Decan( like Aurangabad Psgr, Hyb Aii Spl ), Kacheguda( like Rmm Okha Expres ).