Hyderabad To Anantapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hyderabad to Anantapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12252 Wainganga Exp Kacheguda 01:35 Anantapur 09:14 Y N N N Y N N
12648 Kongu Express Kacheguda 12:30 Anantapur 19:38 N N N Y N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Secunderabad Jn 15:20 Anantapur 23:48 N N N N N N Y
12766 Ami Tpty Sup Ex Kacheguda 17:55 Anantapur 00:38 Y N N Y N N N
12430 Banglore Rjdhni Secunderabad Jn 18:50 Anantapur 02:18 N Y Y N N Y Y
12785 Bangalore Exp Kacheguda 19:05 Anantapur 01:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12735 Ypr Garib Rath Secunderabad Jn 19:15 Anantapur 03:23 N Y N Y N N Y
12732 Sc Tpty Sup Exp Secunderabad Jn 20:05 Anantapur 04:14 N Y Y N N N N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp Kacheguda 21:00 Anantapur 05:24 N Y Y N Y N Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Secunderabad Jn 21:15 Anantapur 07:00 N N Y N N N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Kacheguda 22:35 Anantapur 06:08 N N Y N N N N
12976 Jp Mysore Exp Kacheguda 23:55 Anantapur 07:58 N Y N Y N N N

Hyderabad to Anantapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

[ close this window ]