Hubli To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hubli to Bangalore Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantp... Hubli Jn 02:20 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N Y N N N N Y
12726 Intercity Exp Hubli Jn 06:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02777 Yesvantpur Exp Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
12777 Kochuveli Exp Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:00 N N Y N N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Hubli Jn 06:50 Yesvantpur Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
11017 Ltt Karaikal Ex Hubli Jn 12:30 Yesvantpur Jn 20:50 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11005 Puducherry Exp Hubli Jn 12:40 Krishnarajapurm 22:33 Y Y N N N Y N
11021 Tirunelveli Exp Hubli Jn 12:40 Banaswadi 22:19 N N Y Y N N Y
12080 Jan Shatabdi Ex Hubli Jn 14:00 Bangalore Cy Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankan... Hubli Jn 14:40 Krishnarajapurm 00:03 Y N N N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Hubli Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Hubli Jn 16:55 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
56912 Hubli bangalore City F... Hubli Jn 17:20 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N N N Y N Y
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 Y N N N N Y N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Hubli Jn 17:40 Bangalore Cy Jn 03:15 N N Y N N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express Hubli Jn 18:00 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07315 Velankanni Exp Hubli Jn 19:50 Krishnarajapurm 06:05 N N N N Y N N
07314 Ubl Chennai Exp Hubli Jn 20:20 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N Y N Y N Y
17314 Hubli chennai Express Hubli Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N N N Y N
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai... Hubli Jn 20:25 Krishnarajapurm 06:08 N N N Y N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Hubli Jn 21:45 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N N N N Y
06518 Mrj Ypr Spl Hubli Jn 22:20 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 Y N Y N Y N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Hubli Jn 22:20 Yesvantpur Jn 06:20 N N N Y N Y N
02779 Vsg Sbc Link Ex Hubli Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16590 C Shahumharaj T Ranich... Hubli Jn 22:45 Bangalore Cy Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16536 Solapur golgumbaz Expr... Hubli Jn 23:20 Kengeri 08:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06536 Yeswantpur Exp Hubli Jn 23:35 Yesvantpur Jn 09:15 Y N Y Y N Y N
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Hubli Jn 23:55 Yesvantpur Jn 11:25 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Hubli

Hubli to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.

Important:

Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station


Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.