Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata Railway Station


: Howrah Jn : HWH : Kolkata
More Kolkata stations :    Belgharia    Bidhan Nagar    Dakhineswar    Dum Dum    Howrah Jn    Howrah Jn    Kolkata    Sealdah

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Dgha Ghy Spl (05671)
21:05 21:55 50 min N N N N Y N N
2 Ghy Dgha Specia (05672)
07:20 07:50 30 min N N N N Y N N
3 Hwh Mys Special (08003)
Starts 16:10 - N N N N Y N N
4 Mys Howrah Exp (08004)
16:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
5 Hwh Puri Specia (08007)
Starts 21:15 - N Y N N N N N
6 Puri Hwh Specia (08008)
09:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
7 Hwh Mas Special (08041)
Starts 16:10 - N N Y N N N N
8 Mas Howrah Exp (08042)
19:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
9 Puri Hwh Sf Spl (08461)
07:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
10 Hwh Puri Sf Spl (08462)
Starts 20:55 - N N Y N N N N
11 Shaktipunj Exp (11447)
04:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12 Shaktipunj Exp (11448)
Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13 Satabdi Express (12019)
Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
14 Shatabdi Expres (12020)
21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15 Bbn Janshatabdi (12021)
Starts 06:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16 Bbn Janshatabdi (12022)
20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17 Janshatabdi Exp (12023)
Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18 Janshatabdi Exp (12024)
13:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19 Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073)
Starts 13:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
20 Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074)
12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
21 Jnaneswari Delx (12101)
03:35 Ends - Y N Y Y N N Y
22 Jnaneswarisupdl (12102)
Starts 22:55 - Y N Y Y N N Y
23 Azad Hind Exp (12129)
03:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24 Azad Hind Exp (12130)
Starts 21:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Samarsata Exp (12151)
08:25 Ends - N N N N Y Y N
26 Samarsata Exp (12152)
Starts 21:15 - N N N N Y Y N
27 Chambal Exp (12175)
Starts 17:45 - N Y Y N N N Y
28 Chambal Express (12176)
06:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
29 Chambal Exp (12177)
Starts 17:45 - N N N N Y N N
30 Chambal Express (12178)
06:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
31 Howrah Duronto (12221)
19:40 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
32 Hwh Pune Duront (12222)
Starts 08:20 - N N N Y N Y N
33 Hwh Ypr Duronto (12245)
Starts 11:00 - N Y N N Y Y Y
34 Duronto Express (12246)
16:00 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N N
35 Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249)
Starts 17:10 - N N N Y N N N
36 Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250)
10:40 Ends - Y N N N N N N
37 Anga Express (12253)
22:25 23:00 35 min N N N N N N Y
38 Anga Express (12254)
23:05 23:30 25 min N N Y N N N N
39 Howrah Duronto (12261)
19:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
40 Hwh Cstm Duront (12262)
Starts 08:20 - Y N Y N N N N
41 Hwh Ndls Duront (12273)
Starts 13:00 - Y N N N Y N N
42 Hwh Duronto Exp (12274)
06:00 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
43 Hwh Puri Duront (12277)
Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
44 Puri Hwh Duront (12278)
13:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
45 Cal Rajdhani (12301)
Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
46 Kolkata Rjdhni (12302)
09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
47 Poorva Express (12303)
Starts 08:05 - Y Y N N Y Y N
48 Poorva Express (12304)
16:45 Ends - Y N N Y Y N Y
49 Cal Rajdhani (12305)
Starts 14:05 - N N N N N N Y
50 Kolkata Rjdhni (12306)
12:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
51 Hwh Ju Express (12307)
Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52 Ju Hwh Supfast (12308)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53 Kalka Mail (12312)
07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321)
Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Kolkata Mail (12322)
11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56 Hwh Ndls Expres (12323)
Starts 18:45 - N Y N N Y N N
57 Ndls Hwh Expres (12324)
06:00 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
58 Upasana Express (12327)
Starts 13:10 - N Y N N Y N N
59 Upasana Express (12328)
03:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
60 Himgiri Express (12331)
Starts 23:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
61 Himgiri Express (12332)
11:15 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
62 Vibhuti Express (12333)
Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
63 Vibhuti Express (12334)
07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64 Santinikatanexp (12337)
Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
65 Santiniketanexp (12338)
15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
66 Coal Field Exp (12339)
Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
67 Coalfield Exp (12340)
10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
68 Agnibina Expres (12341)
Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
69 Agnibina Expres (12342)
08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Saraighat Exp (12345)
Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Saraighatexpres (12346)
05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Rampurhat Exp (12347)
Starts 12:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Rampurhat Exp (12348)
20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
74 Danapur Express (12351)
Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
75 Danapur Exp (12352)
06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
76 Kumbha Express (12369)
Starts 13:10 - Y N Y Y N Y Y
77 Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370)
03:15 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y Y
78 Poorva Express (12381)
Starts 08:20 - N N Y Y N N Y
79 Poorva Express (12382)
16:45 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
80 Guwahati Exp (12507)
13:55 14:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
81 Ghy Ers Express (12508)
00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
82 Guwahati Exp (12509)
10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N Y Y Y
83 Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
00:45 01:05 20 min Y Y Y N N N N
84 Sc Ghy Exp (12513)
10:55 11:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
85 Ghy Sc Express (12514)
00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
86 Guwahati Exp (12515)
10:55 11:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
87 Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
00:45 01:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
88 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp (12585)
Starts 20:55 - N N N N N Y N
89 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp (12586)
07:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
90 Hwh Tpj Express (12663)
Starts 16:10 - N N N Y N N Y
91 Howrah Express (12664)
03:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
92 Kannyakumari Ex (12665)
Starts 16:10 - Y N N N N N N
93 Cape Howrah Exp (12666)
03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
94 Falaknuma Exp (12703)
Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
95 Falaknuma Exp (12704)
17:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
96 Howrah Mail (12809)
05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
97 Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810)
Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
98 Steel Express (12813)
Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
99 Steel Exp (12814)
10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
100 Dhauli Exp (12821)
Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
101 Dhauli Exp (12822)
20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
102 Hwh Prr Exp (12827)
Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
103 Prr Hwh Exp (12828)
11:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
104 Howrah Express (12833)
13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
105 Hwh Adi Express (12834)
Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
106 Hwh Puri Exp (12837)
Starts 22:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
107 Puri Hwh Exp (12838)
04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
108 Hwh Mas Mail (12839)
Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
109 Howrah Mail (12840)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
110 Coromandal Exp (12841)
Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
111 Coromandel Exp (12842)
11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
112 Hwh Dgha Duront (12847)
Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
113 Dgha Hwh Duront (12848)
18:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
114 Tamralipta Exp (12857)
Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
115 Tamralipta Exp (12858)
13:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
116 Gitanjali Exp (12859)
12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
117 Gitanjali Exp (12860)
Starts 13:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
118 Hwh Ypr Express (12863)
Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
119 Ypr Howrah Exp (12864)
06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
120 Lalmati Express (12865)
Starts 08:20 - N Y N N N N Y
121 Lalmati Express (12866)
20:30 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
122 Hwh Pdy Exp (12867)
Starts 23:30 - N N N N N N Y
123 Pdy Howrah Exp (12868)
22:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
124 Howrah Sup Exp (12869)
19:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
125 Hwh Cstm Expres (12870)
Starts 14:35 - N N N N Y N N
126 Ispat Express (12871)
Starts 06:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
127 Ispat Express (12872)
18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
128 Hwh Puri G Rath (12881)
Starts 20:55 - N Y N Y N N N
129 Puri Hwh G Rath (12882)
07:05 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
130 Rupasibangla Ex (12883)
Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
131 Rupasibangla Ex (12884)
21:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
132 Hwh Puri Expres (12887)
Starts 20:55 - Y N N N N N N
133 Puri Hwh Expres (12888)
07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
134 Hwh Puri Expres (12895)
Starts 20:55 - N N N N Y N N
135 Puri Hwh Expres (12896)
07:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
136 Pbr Howrah Exp (12905)
03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
137 Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906)
Starts 22:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
138 Garbha Express (12937)
13:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
139 Garbha Express (12938)
Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
140 Amritsar Mail (13005)
Starts 19:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
141 Asr Hwh Mail (13006)
07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
142 U Abhatoofan Ex (13007)
Starts 09:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
143 U A Toofan Exp (13008)
19:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
144 Doon Express (13009)
Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
145 Doon Express (13010)
07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
146 Hwh Mldt Int Ex (13011)
Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
147 Mldt Hwh Int Ex (13012)
11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
148 Ganadevta Exp (13017)
Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
149 Ganadevta Exp (13018)
21:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
150 Bagh Express (13019)
Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
151 Bagh Express (13020)
12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
152 Mithila Express (13021)
Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
153 Mithila Express (13022)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
154 Hwh Gaya Expres (13023)
Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
155 Gaya Hwh Expres (13024)
03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
156 Hwh Bpl Express (13025)
Starts 13:25 - Y N N N N N N
157 Bpl Howrah Exp (13026)
15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
158 Janta Express (13039)
Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
159 Amritsar Exp (13049)
Starts 14:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
160 Asr Hwh Express (13050)
15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
161 Hool Express (13051)
Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
162 Hool Express (13052)
18:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
163 Hwh Jmp Express (13071)
Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
164 Jmp Hwh Exp (13072)
05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
165 Blackdiamond Ex (13317)
Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
166 Blackdiamond Ex (13318)
21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
167 Intercity Exp (13465)
Starts 15:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
168 Intercity Exp (13466)
12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
169 Muzaffarpur Exp (15227)
13:55 14:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
170 Mfp Ypr Exp (15228)
22:55 23:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
171 Puri Kyq Expres (15643)
07:05 07:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
172 Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
22:30 23:15 45 min N N N N Y N N
173 Paharia Express (15721)
21:05 21:55 50 min N N N N N Y N
174 Paharia Express (15722)
07:20 07:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
175 Dibrugarh Exp (15901)
13:55 14:15 20 min N N Y N N N N
176 Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902)
00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
177 Kamrup Express (15959)
Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
178 Kamrup Express (15960)
06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
179 Kandari Express (18001)
Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
180 Kandari Express (18002)
21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
181 Hwh Koraput Exp (18005)
Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
182 Koraput Hwh Exp (18006)
06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
183 Amaravathi Exp (18047)
Starts 23:30 - Y Y N Y N Y N
184 Vsg Howrah Exp (18048)
22:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y Y N
185 Srijagannathexp (18409)
Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
186 Srijagannath Ex (18410)
08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
187 Hwh Hatia Exp (18615)
Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
188 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp (18616)
06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
189 Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18617)
Starts 15:05 - N N N Y Y Y N
190 Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18618)
14:20 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
191 Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627)
Starts 14:15 - Y Y N N N N Y
192 Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18628)
13:40 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
193 East Coast Exp (18645)
Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
194 East Coast Exp (18646)
15:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
195 Shipra Express (19305)
06:45 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
196 Shipra Exp (19306)
Starts 17:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
197 Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308)
04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
198 Okha Howrah Exp (22905)
03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
199 Doon Exxpress (23010)
07:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Kolkata City


Simultaneously noble, cultured and desperate, Kolkata the capital city of West Bengal is a daily festival of human existence. Also, called as 'City of Joy', this wonderful city exudes an energetic charm that lures travellers from all over the world. Also, served as former headquarters of East India Company and capital city of British India, Kolkata homes a rich and varied culture, a unique blend of ancient and modernity.


Howrah railway station (HWH) is amongst the biggest railway stations of the country. Situated on the west bank of River Hooghly, Howrah railway station is one of the two railheads of Kolkata. The railway station receives several express trains from various parts of the country. There are two terminals on the railway station - first is the old terminal which offers services to Eastern and South Eastern Railway zones, second is the new terminal which provides services to only South Eastern Railway zone.


Sealdah railway station (SDAH) is another important railhead of Kolkata. A suburban railhead, it also caters to long distances as well. The railway station has two main sections, the Main Section and other is South Section. Main Section caters to long distance and city suburban trains, where as South Sections offers services to only city suburban trains.