Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata Railway Station

Name: Howrah Jn Code: HWH City: Kolkata
More Kolkata stations : Belgharia     Bidhan Nagar     Kolkata     Dakhineswar     Dum Dum     KOLKATA     Sealdah
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
03063 Hwh Njp Special Starts 00:10 - N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 00:10 00:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
12514 Ghy Sc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min Y Y Y N N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special 01:45 02:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
53050 Mokameh howrah Passenger 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15236 Darbhanga howrah express 03:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 03:15 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y Y
12328 Upasana Express 03:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12664 Howrah Express 03:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 03:35 Ends - Y N Y Y N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
13024 Gaya howrah express 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 03:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfast 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Raxaul mithila Express 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 04:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp 04:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58014 Bokaro Stl City Howrah passenger 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Malda Town Howrah fast Passenger 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13072 Jamalpur howrah Express 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Dibrugarh Kamrup Express 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12821 Dhauli Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03062 Ltt Hwh Puja Sp 06:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 06:00 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
23040 Rajgir Hwh Ch 06:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13017 Howrah ganadevta Express Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Shatabdi Expres Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp 06:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13317 Blackdiamond Ex Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi Starts 06:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Jagdalpur Koraput Howrah express 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hatia Ranchi Howrah express 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12857 Tamralipta Exp Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22911 Indore Junctionshipra Express 06:45 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12176 Chambal Express 06:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
13051 Howrah hool Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19305 Shipra Express 06:45 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express 06:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
23010 Kotdwara Doon Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express Starts 06:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 07:05 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
08461 Puri Hwh Sf Spl 07:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12586 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 07:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 07:05 07:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 07:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22804 Sambalpur Howrah super Express 07:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Amritsar Howrah mail 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 New Jalpaiguri Paharia Express 07:20 07:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
12703 Falaknuma Exp Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Starts 08:05 - Y Y N N Y Y N
18410 Puri Srijagannath Express 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Starts 08:15 - Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Starts 08:15 - N N N N Y N N
12381 Poorva Express Starts 08:15 - N N Y Y N N Y
03061 Hwh Ltt Special Starts 08:15 - N Y N N N N N
12222 Hwh Pune Duront Starts 08:20 - N N N Y N Y N
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y N Y N N
12151 Samarsata Exp 08:25 Ends - N N N N Y Y N
12865 Lalmati Express Starts 08:30 - N Y N N N Y N
13053 Howrah siuri Express Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres 08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express Starts 09:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12337 Santinikatanexp Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53048 Rampur Hat viswavarati Passenger 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12340 Coalfield Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N Y Y Y
12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto Starts 11:00 - N Y Y N Y Y Y
15235 Howrah darbhanga express Starts 11:05 - N N N N N Y N
12847 Hwh Dgha Duront Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp 11:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13012 Malda Town Howrah Intercity Express 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 11:30 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 Howrah east Coast Express Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12347 Rampurhat Exp Starts 11:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 12:00 12:50 50 min N N N N N Y N
12859 Gitanjali Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 12:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 12:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13466 Malda Town Intercity Express 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12273 Ndls Duronto Starts 12:50 - Y N N N Y N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 13:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12369 Kumbha Express Starts 13:10 - Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Starts 13:10 - N Y N N Y N N
13025 Howrah bhopal Express Starts 13:25 - Y N N N N N N
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd Starts 13:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 13:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
03288 Pnbe Hwh Specia 13:25 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12833 Howrah Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd 13:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12278 Satabdi Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
13049 Howrah amritsar Express Starts 13:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12858 Tamralipta Exp 13:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp Starts 13:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 13:50 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 13:55 14:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 13:55 14:25 30 min N N Y N N N N
15227 Yesvantpur muzaffarpur Express 13:55 14:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
13028 Azimganj kavi Guru Express 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 14:05 - N N N N N N Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18001 Howrah kandari Express Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 14:20 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
18627 Howrah ranchi Intercity Express Starts 14:25 - Y Y N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express Starts 14:25 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Starts 14:35 - N N Y N N N N
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Starts 14:35 - N N N N Y N N
12574 Hwh Snsi Expres Starts 14:35 - N N N Y N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special 14:35 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12572 Howrah Exp 14:50 Ends - N N N N N Y N
08004 Mys Howrah Exp 14:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12841 Coromandal Exp Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bhopal howrah express 15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Starts 15:05 - N N N Y Y Y N
13465 Howrah intercity Express Starts 15:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Howrah malda Town Intercity Express Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12338 Santiniketanexp 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Howrah mithila Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Amritsar Howrah express 15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12571 Hwh Sspn Expres Starts 15:50 - N N Y N N N N
12345 Saraighat Exp Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12246 Duronto Express 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y N
18646 Hyderabad Decan East Coast Express 16:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Starts 16:10 - Y N N N N N N
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Starts 16:10 - N N N Y N N Y
03067 Hwh Njp Special Starts 16:15 - N Y N N Y N Y
04644 Fzr Hwh Spl 16:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 16:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
53047 Howrah viswavarati Passenger Starts 16:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12827 Hwh Prr Exp Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12382 Poorva Express 16:55 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
12304 Poorva Express 16:55 Ends - Y N N Y Y N Y
09459 Howrah Special 17:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12339 Coal Field Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12813 Steel Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Howrah kamrup Express Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19306 Shipra Exp Starts 17:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
12177 Chambal Exp Starts 17:45 - N N N N Y N N
12175 Chambal Exp Starts 17:45 - N Y Y N N N Y
22912 Howrah shipra Express Starts 17:45 - Y N N Y N Y N
12704 Falaknuma Exp 17:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08049 Hwh Ypr Special Starts 18:15 - N N N Y N N N
08050 Ypr Howrah Exp 18:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12341 Agnibina Expres Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13052 Siuri Hool Express 18:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12848 Dgha Hwh Duront 18:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Starts 18:40 - N N N N N Y N
12872 Ispat Express 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Starts 18:50 - N Y N N Y N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 18:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18409 Howrah srijagannath Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Howrah amritsar Mail Starts 19:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan Abhatoofan Express 19:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 19:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 19:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
02869 Ltt Hwh Special 19:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12221 Howrah Duronto 19:40 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12261 Howrah Duronto 19:40 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N N
13023 Howrah gaya Express Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12348 Rampurhat Exp 20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13039 Janta Express Starts 20:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Howrah doon Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12866 Lalmati Express 20:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08462 Hwh Puri Sf Spl Starts 20:55 - N N Y N N N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Starts 20:55 - Y N N N N N N
22803 Howrah sambalpur Super Express Starts 20:55 - N N N N N Y N
12585 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Starts 20:55 - N N N N N Y N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Starts 20:55 - N Y N Y N N N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Starts 20:55 - N N N N Y N N
15721 Digha Flag Paharia Express 21:05 21:55 50 min N N N N N Y N
12020 Shatabdi Expres 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12152 Samarsata Exp Starts 21:15 - N N N N Y Y N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03066 Pnbe Hwh Spl 21:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
53003 Howrah malda Town Fast Passenger Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Howrah koraput Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Howrah jamalpur Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13018 Azimganj ganadevta Express 21:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18002 Digha Flag kandari Express 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05639 Hwh Ghy Special Starts 21:55 - N N N N Y N N
12130 Azad Hind Exp Starts 21:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Howrah hatia Express Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 22:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y Y N
12253 Anga Express 22:25 23:00 35 min N N N N N N Y
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 22:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 22:30 23:15 45 min N N N N Y N N
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Starts 22:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Howrah kavi Guru Express Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13054 Siuri Howrah Express 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03060 Njp Hwh Special 22:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Starts 22:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Starts 22:55 - Y N Y Y N N Y
15228 Muzaffarpur yesvantpur express 22:55 23:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12938 Howrah garbha Express Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
58011 Howrah chakradharpur Passenger Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03059 Hwh Njp Special Starts 23:05 - N Y N N N N N
58013 Howrah bokaro Stl City Passenger Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12254 Anga Express 23:05 23:30 25 min N N Y N N N N
53049 Howrah Mokameh Passenger Starts 23:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Starts 23:30 - N N N N N N Y
12307 Hwh Ju Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y N Y N Y N
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Starts 23:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03065 Hwh Pnbe Specia Starts 23:55 - N N Y N N N N

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.