Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata Railway Station

Name: Howrah Jn Code: HWH City: Kolkata
More Kolkata stations : Belgharia     Bidhan Nagar     Kolkata     Dakhineswar     Dum Dum     Howrah Jn     KOLKATA     Sealdah
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Howrah Jn (HWH), Kolkata :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12510 Ghy Sbc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min Y Y Y N N N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express 00:45 01:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
53050 Mka Hwh Pass 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15236 Dbg Hwh Express 03:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12328 Upasana Express 03:15 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12370 Hw Hwh S F Exp 03:15 Ends - N Y Y Y N Y Y
12664 Howrah Express 03:20 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
12666 Cape Howrah Exp 03:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx 03:35 Ends - Y N Y Y N N Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 03:35 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
13024 Gaya Hwh Expres 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12129 Azad Hind Exp 03:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13022 Mithila Express 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12840 Howrah Mail 04:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11447 Shaktipunj Exp 04:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58014 Bksc Hwh Pas 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53004 Mldt Hwh F Pas 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12838 Puri Hwh Expres 04:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp 05:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13072 Jmp Hwh Exp 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Kamrup Express 05:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12821 Dhauli Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12324 Ndls Hwh Expres 06:00 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
13017 Ganadevta Exp Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12019 Satabdi Express Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12864 Ypr Howrah Exp 06:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12274 Hwh Duronto Exp 06:10 Ends - N N Y N N N Y
13317 Blackdiamond Ex Starts 06:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12021 Bbn Janshatabdi Starts 06:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18006 Koraput Hwh Exp 06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12352 Danapur Hwh Exp 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18616 Hte Rnc Hwh Exp 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12857 Tamralipta Exp Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22911 Shipra Express 06:45 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12176 Chambal Express 06:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12178 Chambal Express 06:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
13051 Hool Express Starts 06:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12871 Ispat Express Starts 06:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12896 Puri Hwh Expres 07:05 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12882 Puri Hwh G Rath 07:05 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
12888 Puri Hwh Expres 07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
22804 Sbp Hwh Sup Exp 07:05 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15643 Puri Kyq Expres 07:05 07:30 25 min N N N N N N Y
53041 Hwh Dbg Pgr Starts 07:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15722 Paharia Express 07:20 07:50 30 min N N N N N Y N
13006 Asr Hwh Mail 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12703 Falaknuma Exp Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12334 Vibhuti Express 07:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail 07:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12303 Poorva Express Starts 08:05 - Y Y N N Y Y N
18410 Srijagannath Ex 08:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12381 Poorva Express Starts 08:15 - N N Y Y N N Y
12371 Hwh Jsm Exp Starts 08:15 - Y N N N N N N
12353 Hwh Lku Exp Starts 08:15 - N N N N Y N N
12262 Hwh Cstm Duront Starts 08:20 - Y Y Y N Y N N
12222 Hwh Pune Duront Starts 08:20 - N N N Y N Y N
12151 Samarsata Exp 08:25 Ends - N N N N Y Y N
12865 Lalmati Express Starts 08:30 - N Y N N N Y N
13053 Hwh Suri Exp Starts 08:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12342 Agnibina Expres 08:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Starts 09:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12302 Kolkata Rjdhni 09:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
12337 Santinikatanexp Starts 10:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53048 Viswabharti Pas 10:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12814 Steel Exp 10:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12340 Coalfield Exp 10:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12509 Guwahati Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min N N N N Y Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 10:55 11:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12245 Hwh Ypr Duronto Starts 11:00 - N Y Y N Y Y Y
15235 Hwh Dbg Express Starts 11:05 - N N N N N Y N
12847 Hwh Dgha Duront Starts 11:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12828 Prr Hwh Exp 11:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13012 Mldt Hwh Int Ex 11:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12332 Himgiri Express 11:30 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
53046 Mayurakshi F Pa 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12322 Kolkata Mail 11:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18645 East Coast Exp Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12842 Coromandel Exp 11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12347 Rampurhat Exp Starts 11:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12250 Ndls Hwh Yuva 12:35 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12306 Kolkata Rjdhni 12:35 Ends - N N N N N Y N
13020 Bagh Express 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12074 Bbs Jan Shatabd 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
13466 Intercity Exp 12:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12273 Ndls Duronto Starts 12:50 - Y N N N Y N N
12937 Garbha Express 13:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12369 Kumbha Express Starts 13:10 - Y N Y Y N Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Starts 13:10 - N Y N N Y N N
13025 Hwh Bpl Express Starts 13:25 - Y N N N N N N
12073 Bbs Jan Shatabd Starts 13:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12024 Janshatabdi Exp 13:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12833 Howrah Express 13:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12042 Njp Hwh Shatabd 13:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12278 Satabdi Express 13:45 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12860 Gitanjali Exp Starts 13:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12858 Tamralipta Exp 13:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13049 Amritsar Exp Starts 13:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 13:50 Ends - Y Y N N N N Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 13:55 14:25 30 min N N Y N N N N
12507 Guwahati Exp 13:55 14:15 20 min N N N Y N N N
13028 Kavi Guru Exp 13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15227 Muzaffarpur Exp 13:55 14:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
12023 Janshatabdi Exp Starts 14:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12305 Kolkata Rjdhni Starts 14:05 - N N N N N N Y
12041 Shatabdi Expres Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
18001 Kandari Express Starts 14:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18618 Rnc Hwh Int Exp 14:20 Ends - N N N Y Y Y N
18627 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Starts 14:25 - Y Y N N N N Y
12277 Satabdi Express Starts 14:25 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11448 Shaktipunj Exp Starts 14:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Starts 14:35 - N N N N Y N N
12841 Coromandal Exp Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13026 Bpl Howrah Exp 15:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
18617 Hwh Rnc Int Exp Starts 15:05 - N N N Y Y Y N
13465 Intercity Exp Starts 15:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13011 Hwh Mldt Int Ex Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12338 Santiniketanexp 15:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13021 Mithila Express Starts 15:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express 15:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12345 Saraighat Exp Starts 15:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12246 Duronto Express 16:00 Ends - Y Y Y N Y Y N
12665 Kannyakumari Ex Starts 16:10 - Y N N N N N N
18646 East Coast Exp 16:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12663 Hwh Tpj Express Starts 16:10 - N N N Y N N Y
53045 Mayurakshi F Pa Starts 16:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp 16:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
53047 Viswavarati Pas Starts 16:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12827 Hwh Prr Exp Starts 16:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express 16:55 Ends - Y N N Y Y N Y
12301 Kolkata Rajdhni Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12382 Poorva Express 16:55 Ends - N Y Y N N Y N
12339 Coal Field Exp Starts 17:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12813 Steel Express Starts 17:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Starts 17:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12175 Chambal Exp Starts 17:45 - N Y Y N N N Y
12704 Falaknuma Exp 17:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12341 Agnibina Expres Starts 18:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13052 Hool Express 18:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12848 Dgha Hwh Duront 18:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12249 Hwh Ndls Yuva E Starts 18:40 - N N N N N Y N
12872 Ispat Express 18:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12323 Hwh Ndls Expres Starts 18:50 - N Y N N Y N N
12354 Lku Hwh Exp 18:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
18409 Srijagannathexp Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13005 Amritsar Mail Starts 19:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp 19:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex 19:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12869 Howrah Sup Exp 19:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12221 Howrah Duronto 19:40 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
12261 Howrah Duronto 19:40 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N N
12311 Hwh Dli Klk Mai Starts 19:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13023 Hwh Gaya Expres Starts 19:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12333 Vibhuti Express Starts 20:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12348 Rampurhat Exp 20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12822 Dhauli Exp 20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Starts 20:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12866 Lalmati Express 20:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
13009 Doon Express Starts 20:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12351 Danapur Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12863 Hwh Ypr Express Starts 20:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12022 Bbn Janshatabdi 20:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22803 Hwh Sbp Sup Exp Starts 20:55 - N N N N N Y N
12895 Hwh Puri Expres Starts 20:55 - N N N N Y N N
12887 Hwh Puri Expres Starts 20:55 - Y N N N N N N
12881 Hwh Puri G Rath Starts 20:55 - N Y N Y N N N
15721 Paharia Express 21:05 21:55 50 min N N N N N Y N
12020 Shatabdi Expres 21:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12152 Samarsata Exp Starts 21:15 - N N N N Y Y N
13318 Blackdiamond Ex 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53003 Hwh Mldt F Pass Starts 21:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13071 Hwh Jmp Express Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18005 Hwh Koraput Exp Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13018 Ganadevta Exp 21:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express Starts 21:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18002 Kandari Express 21:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12130 Azad Hind Exp Starts 21:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12321 Hwh Mumbai Mail Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18615 Hwh Hatia Exp Starts 22:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12253 Anga Express 22:25 23:00 35 min N N N N N N Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 22:25 Ends - Y N Y N Y Y N
12868 Pdy Howrah Exp 22:25 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres 22:30 23:15 45 min N N N N Y N N
12837 Hwh Puri Exp Starts 22:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13054 Suri Hwh Exp 22:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13027 Kavi Guru Exp Starts 22:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Starts 22:55 - Y N Y Y N N Y
15228 Mfp Ypr Exp 22:55 23:15 20 min Y N N N N N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Starts 22:55 - N Y N N Y Y N
12938 Garbha Express Starts 23:00 - Y N N N N N N
12254 Anga Express 23:05 23:30 25 min N N Y N N N N
58013 Hwh Bksc Pass Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
58011 Hwh Ckp Pas Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
53049 Hwh-Mka-Pas Starts 23:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp Starts 23:30 - Y Y N Y N Y N
12307 Hwh Ju Express Starts 23:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12867 Hwh Pdy Exp Starts 23:30 - N N N N N N Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12331 Himgiri Express Starts 23:55 - N Y N N Y Y N

About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Howrah Jn Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Howrah Jn like Bagh Express, Guwahati Exp, Kolkata Rjdhni, Mka Hwh Pass, Blackdiamond Ex, Hwh Jsm Exp, East Coast Exp, Bbn Janshatabdi, Bbs Jan Shatabd, Tamralipta Exp. There are different trains like Hwh Adi Express, East Coast Exp, Chambal Exp, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Rnc Int Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Bbn Janshatabdi, Hwh-Mka-Pas, Ganadevta Exp, Garbha Express etc .that starts from Howrah Jn while there are trains like Ganadevta Exp, Coromandel Exp, Janshatabdi Exp, Hw Hwh S F Exp, Gitanjali Exp, Satabdi Express, Shaktipunj Exp, Gaya Hwh Expres, Bbn Janshatabdi, Prr Hwh Exp arrives at 21:45, 11:50, 13:25, 03:15, 12:30, 13:45, 04:15, 03:40, 20:50, 11:20 time respectively. Depending upon the train you choose, some of the trains ends here like Srijagannath Ex, Kandari Express, Doon Exxpress, Chambal Express, Puri Hwh Expres, Kamrup Express, Ganadevta Exp, East Coast Exp, Tamralipta Exp, Lalmati Express etc while some train like Janshatabdi Exp, Hool Express, Kumbha Express, Hwh Dbg Pgr, Kannyakumari Ex, Hwh Hatia Exp, Amritsar Mail, Kolkata Rajdhni, Hwh Bpl Express, Ispat Express departs at 14:05, 06:45, 13:10, 07:15, 16:10, 22:20, 19:10, 16:55, 13:25, 06:55 time respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Bksc Hwh Pas, Bbn Janshatabdi, Hte Rnc Hwh Exp, Blackdiamond Ex, Hwh Jmp Express, Bagh Express, Santiniketanexp, Hwh Gaya Expres, Hwh Hatia Exp, Hwh Dli Klk Mai etc or some weekly trains like Lku Hwh Exp, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hwh Puri G Rath, Janshatabdi Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Hwh Puri Expres, Kyq Puri Expres, Hwh Tpj Express, Poorva Express, Dbg Hwh Express and etc.