Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet Railway Station

Name: Hospet Jn Code: HPT City: Hospet
More Hospet stations : Hospet Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56501 Hubli Pass 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56502 Ubl Bza Passr 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
17415 Haripriya Exp 05:30 05:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18047 Amaravathi Exp 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17603 Kcg Ypr Exp 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17225 Amaravathi Exp 06:32 06:35 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
16592 Hampi Exp 07:42 07:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56909 Hospet Passr 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Sbc Fast Psgn Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Amaravati Exp 14:48 14:50 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp 14:53 14:55 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 19:30 19:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 19:30 19:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16591 Hampi Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17416 Haripriya Exp 22:03 22:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Hospet Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Hospet Jn station are Amaravathi Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Amaravathi Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Hospet Passr, Hubli Pass, Haripriya Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Hospet Jn station like Sbc Fast Psgn etc or some trains that arrives at time 01:05, 02:20, 20:40, 12:40, 07:42, 14:53, 02:55, 02:55, 06:32, 06:28 and trains Hubli Pass, Ubl Bza Passr, Hampi Express, Hospet Passr, Hampi Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Hospet Jn station like Hospet Passr etc or some trains that departs at time 19:35, 19:35, 03:00, 06:30, 20:45, 13:30, 14:55, 06:35, 03:00, 22:05 and trains Bgkt Sbc Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Hampi Express, Sbc Fast Psgn, Vsg Howrah Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Haripriya Exp respectively. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Ubl Bza Passr, Hampi Express, Haripriya Exp, Hospet Passr, Hampi Exp, Sbc Fast Psgn, Hubli Pass etc and 9 run on weekly basis like Sbc Garib Nawaj, Garib Nawaz Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Amaravati Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp etc.