Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet Railway Station

Name: Hospet Jn Code: HPT City: Hospet
More Hospet stations : Hospet Jn
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Hospet Jn (HPT), Hospet :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
56501 Vijayawada hubli Passenger 01:05 01:15 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56502 Hubli vijayawada Passenger 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 02:55 03:00 5 min Y N N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 02:55 03:00 5 min N N N N N Y N
17415 Tirupati Haripriya Express 05:30 05:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17603 Kacheguda Yesvantpur Express 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
18047 Howrah amaravathi Express 06:28 06:30 2 min Y N Y Y N Y N
17225 Vijayawada amaravathi Express 06:32 06:35 3 min N Y N N Y N Y
16592 Mysore hampi Express 07:42 07:45 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57471 Ubl Tirupati Pa 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17003 Hyb Kop Express 10:13 10:15 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07143 Hyb Kop Spl 10:24 10:25 1 min Y N Y Y N N Y
06554 Sur Sspn Spl 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N N N N Y
06540 Ypr Garibrath S 10:30 10:40 10 min N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl 10:30 10:40 10 min N Y N N N N N
56909 Bangalore city Hospet Passenger 12:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
56910 Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger Starts 13:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Hubli amaravati Express 14:48 14:50 2 min Y N Y N N Y N
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 14:53 14:55 2 min N Y N Y Y N Y
06539 Ypr Shiridi Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
06551 Solapur Express 15:50 16:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
06553 Solapur Exp 15:50 16:00 10 min N N N N N Y N
06201 Mys Snsi Expres 17:00 17:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
57472 Tpty Ubl Pass 17:15 17:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl 18:10 18:15 5 min N N Y N N N N
17004 Kop Hyb Express 18:58 19:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07144 Kop Hyderabad S 19:03 19:05 2 min Y Y N Y Y N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special 19:20 19:25 5 min Y N N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 19:30 19:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 19:30 19:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express 20:40 20:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01216 Kurla Express 21:45 21:50 5 min N Y N N N N N
17416 C Shahumharaj T Haripriya Express 22:03 22:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Hospet Jn Railway Station

Know about different trains that are either starting or have stoppage at Hospet Jn station are Amaravathi Exp, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Amaravathi Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Hospet Passr, Hubli Pass, Haripriya Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Hospet Jn station like Sbc Fast Psgn etc or some trains that arrives at time 01:05, 02:20, 20:40, 12:40, 07:42, 14:53, 02:55, 02:55, 06:32, 06:28 and trains Hubli Pass, Ubl Bza Passr, Hampi Express, Hospet Passr, Hampi Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Hospet Jn station like Hospet Passr etc or some trains that departs at time 19:35, 19:35, 03:00, 06:30, 20:45, 13:30, 14:55, 06:35, 03:00, 22:05 and trains Bgkt Sbc Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Hampi Express, Sbc Fast Psgn, Vsg Howrah Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Garib Nawaz Exp, Haripriya Exp respectively. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Ubl Bza Passr, Hampi Express, Haripriya Exp, Hospet Passr, Hampi Exp, Sbc Fast Psgn, Hubli Pass etc and 9 run on weekly basis like Sbc Garib Nawaj, Garib Nawaz Exp, Kcg Ypr Exp, Ypr Jodhpur Exp, Amaravathi Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres, Amaravati Exp, Vsg Howrah Exp etc.