Hospet To Bangalore Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hospet to BangaloreRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06540 Ypr Garibrath S Hospet Jn 10:40 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N N N Y N N N
06552 Sur Ypr Spl Hospet Jn 10:40 Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 N Y N N N N N
56910 Hospet bangalore City... Hospet Jn 13:30 Bangalore Cy Jn 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06202 Snsi Mys Spl Hospet Jn 18:15 Kengeri 04:28 N N Y N N N N
01215 Ltt Ypr Special Hospet Jn 19:25 Yesvantpur Jn 04:30 Y N N N N N N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Hospet Jn 19:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Hospet Jn 19:35 Bangalore Cy Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
16591 Hubli hampi Express Hospet Jn 20:45 Kengeri 06:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Bangalore to Hospet

Hospet to Bangalore Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

Bangalore Cy Jn

Station Code - LJN Non Automated Reservation Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Reservation Enquiry - 1361 (English), 1362 (Hindi), 1363 (Kannada)  Non Automated Arriavl & Departure Enquiry - 131/132 Automated Arrival and Departure Enquiry: 2200971 (English), 2200972 (Hindi), 2200973 (Kannada) Station Details - Bangalore City Junction is one of the most important stations in the South Zone, and it is served by both the Southern Railways and the South Western Railways, as well as the Konkan Railway. The main station in Bangalore, it offers both meter gauge and broad gauge rail services and is situated in the city center (Majestic Area). Brindavan Express, Bangalore Mail, Karnataka Express, Bangalore Express, Kongu Express, Mysore Express, and Rajdhani Express are a few of the important trains that halt at the station. Daily services are offered to and fro Chennai and Mysore.


Bangalore Cy Jn Railway Station

Amenities: STD Booth, Tourist Information, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg), Tea stall / light refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Bangalore City Railway Station (10 km), MG Road (10 km), Vidhan Soudha (9 km), and Bangalore International Airport (35-40 km).

About Bangalore City

Bangalore, or Bengaluru, is the Garden City of India. A very popular destination, Bangalore is well-connected with trains to the rest of the country. Bangalore is a major hub of the Indian Railways. With so much ease and reliability, along with the simplicity of easy online reservations, more and more people opt to travel by Indian Railways. Bangalore City Junction (SBC) is the prime railway station of the city. Bangalore city is well connected to the rest of the nation by meter gauge and broad gauge rail services. The railway station is very much situated in the city center. Bangalore Express, Rajdhani Express, Brindavan Express, Kongu Express, Bangalore Mail, Mysore Express, and Karnataka are few of the main trains that serve the city. There is regular train service to and fro Mysore and Chennai. Bangalore has several nearby sightseeing places that come in a wide-variety of destination types, ranging from forests to hills, temple towns to archaeological monuments, palaces to tea plantations, all of which are easily accessible by the Indian Railways. These destinations include: Mysore (139 km), Ramanagara (49 km), Sangama (103 km), Savandurga (103 km), Nandi Hills (60 km), Bannerghatta National Park (outskirts), Krishna Raja Sagar Dam and Brindavan Gardens (143 km), Coorg (252 km), Srirangapatnam (127 km), as well as Belur and Halebid (213 km), and many more! Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Hospet To Bangalore Trains

Want to travel from Hospet to Bangalore)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Ltt Ypr Special, Hubli hampi Express, Snsi Mys Spl, Ypr Garibrath S, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Sur Ypr Spl and etc. The train departs from stations Hospet Jn. The train starts from various stations in Hospet like Choose trains that take approximately 15 hrs 45 mins to 9 hours 5 mins. Out of these 2 trains run daily and are Hubli hampi Express, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger and 6 are on weekly basis. There are different trains passing from various stations from Mumbai. The stations include Hospet Jn( like Ypr Garibrath S, Sur Ypr Spl, Hospet bangalore City Fast Passenger, Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj, Ltt Ypr Special, Hubli hampi Express, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express, Snsi Mys Spl ).