Train Schedule

Kanyakumari (CAPE)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 14:00
Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
Arr. 14:20
Dep. 14:25
Kulitthurai (KZT)
Arr. 14:59
Dep. 15:00
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. 15:50
Dep. 16:00
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 17:00
Dep. 17:05
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 17:40
Dep. 17:42
Chengannur (CNGR)
Arr. 18:09
Dep. 18:10
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Arr. 18:19
Dep. 18:20
Kottayam (KTYM)
Arr. 19:00
Dep. 19:05
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 20:30
Dep. 20:40
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 21:10
Dep. 21:12
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 22:10
Dep. 22:13
Ottappalam (OTP)
Arr. 23:29
Dep. 23:30
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 00:05
Dep. 00:10
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 01:20
Dep. 01:25
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 03:25
Dep. 03:35
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 04:20
Dep. 04:25
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 06:08
Dep. 06:10
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 07:23
Dep. 07:25
Chittor (CTO)
Arr. 08:07
Dep. 08:08
Tirupati (TPTY)
Arr. 09:33
Dep. 09:35
Renigunta Jn (RU)
Arr. 09:50
Dep. 10:00
Gudur Jn (GDR)
Arr. 11:38
Dep. 11:40
Nellore (NLR)
Arr. 12:05
Dep. 12:06
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 13:32
Dep. 13:33
Tenali Jn (TEL)
Arr. 14:50
Dep. 14:51
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 16:10
Dep. 16:25
Khammam (KMT)
Arr. 17:30
Dep. 17:32
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 19:40
Dep. 19:45
Ramgundam (RDM)
Arr. 21:05
Dep. 21:06
Balharshah (BPQ)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:40
Chandrapur (CD)
Arr. 23:56
Dep. 23:57
Sevagram (SEGM)
Arr. 01:35
Dep. 01:36
Nagpur (NGP)
Arr. 02:45
Dep. 02:55
Itarsi Jn (ET)
Arr. 07:25
Dep. 07:30
Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Arr. 09:15
Dep. 09:20
Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Arr. 14:02
Dep. 14:12
Gwalior (GWL)
Arr. 15:30
Dep. 15:35
Dhaulpur (DHO)
Arr. 16:23
Dep. 16:24
Agra Cantt (AGC)
Arr. 17:25
Dep. 17:30
Faridabad (FDB)
Arr. 20:00
Dep. 20:01
H Nizamuddin (NZM)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 21:10
New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. 21:40
Dep. 00:10
Shakurbasti (SSB)
Arr. 00:43
Dep. 00:44
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)
Arr. 01:01
Dep. 01:02
Rohtak Jn (ROK)
Arr. 01:35
Dep. 01:40
Jind Jn (JIND)
Arr. 02:35
Dep. 02:40
Narwana Jn (NRW)
Arr. 03:06
Dep. 03:07
Tohana (TUN)
Arr. 03:28
Dep. 03:29
Jakhal Jn (JHL)
Arr. 04:05
Dep. 04:10
Lehra Gaga (LHA)
Arr. 04:23
Dep. 04:24
Sunam (SFM)
Arr. 04:43
Dep. 04:44
Sangrur (SAG)
Arr. 04:57
Dep. 04:58
Dhuri Jn (DUI)
Arr. 05:30
Dep. 05:35
Malerkotla (MET)
Arr. 05:49
Dep. 05:50
Ahmadgarh (AHH)
Arr. 06:08
Dep. 06:09
Kila Raipur (QRP)
Arr. 06:27
Dep. 06:28
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 06:50
Dep. 07:00
Phillaur Jn (PHR)
Arr. 07:24
Dep. 07:25
Phagwara Jn (PGW)
Arr. 07:44
Dep. 07:45
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 08:00
Dep. 08:05
Tanda Urmar (TDO)
Arr. 08:46
Dep. 08:47
Dasuya (DZA)
Arr. 09:02
Dep. 09:03
Mukerian (MEX)
Arr. 09:20
Dep. 09:21
Chakki Bank (CHKB)
Arr. 10:30
Dep. 10:35
Kathua (KTHU)
Arr. 11:20
Dep. 11:21
Samba (SMBX)
Arr. 12:04
Dep. 12:05
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Arr. 13:10
Dep. Ends

More About - Himsagar Exp – 16317

Train Himsagar Exp – 16317 travels from Kanyakumari to Jammu Tawi. Total stations are 69 that train Himsagar Exp passes .They are namely Chittor, Gudur Jn, Jhansi Jn, New Delhi, Chengannur, Quilon Jn, Ernakulam Town, Jind Jn, Coimbatore Jn, Kayankulam Jn. Kanyakumari is the station from were Train Himsagar Exp starts. Its ending point is Jammu Tawi. Himsagar Exp covers 3715 kms.