Himachal Exp - 14553

Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Delhi (DLI) Starts 22:55 - 1 0 km
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 23:08 23:10 2 min 1 3 km
Badli (BHD) 23:24 23:26 2 min 1 14 km
Narela (NUR) 23:41 23:43 2 min 1 26 km
Sonipat (SNP) 00:00 00:02 2 min 2 44 km
Samalkha (SMK) 00:31 00:33 2 min 2 72 km
Panipat Jn (PNP) 00:51 00:53 2 min 2 89 km
Karnal (KUN) 01:19 01:21 2 min 2 123 km
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 01:52 01:54 2 min 2 156 km
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 min 2 198 km
Ambala City (UBC) 03:17 03:19 2 min 2 205 km
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 03:36 03:38 2 min 2 226 km
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 04:05 04:10 5 min 2 251 km
Fatehgarh Sahib (FGSB) 04:14 04:16 2 min 2 255 km
Bassi Pathanam (BSPN) 04:22 04:24 2 min 2 259 km
Morinda (MRND) 04:41 04:43 2 min 2 275 km
Kurali (KRLI) 04:53 04:55 2 min 2 283 km
Rupnagar (RPAR) 05:16 05:21 5 min 2 299 km
Ghanauli (GANL) 05:29 05:31 2 min 2 308 km
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 05:50 05:52 2 min 2 327 km
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 06:11 06:13 2 min 2 335 km
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 06:55 07:15 20 min 2 355 km
Naya Nangal (NNGL) 07:19 07:21 2 min 2 357 km
Raimehatpur (MTPR) 07:29 07:31 2 min 2 361 km
Una Himachal (UHL) 07:48 07:50 2 min 2 371 km
AMB ANDAURA (AADR) 08:35 Ends - 2 399 km

Train Himachal Exp - 14553 from Delhi to AMB ANDAURA passes through following stations:

Delhi, Subzi Mandi, Badli, Narela, Sonipat, Samalkha, Panipat Jn, Karnal, Kurukshetra Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Ambala City, Rajpura Jn, Sirhind Jn, Fatehgarh Sahib, Bassi Pathanam, Morinda, Kurali, Rupnagar, Ghanauli, Kiratpur Sahib, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam, Naya Nangal, Raimehatpur, Una Himachal, AMB ANDAURA