Train Schedule

Rishikesh (RKSH)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 16:20
Virbhadra (VRH)
Arr. 16:29
Dep. 16:31
Raiwala (RWL)
Arr. 16:43
Dep. 16:45
Haridwar Jn (HW)
Arr. 17:20
Dep. 17:50
Roorkee (RK)
Arr. 18:35
Dep. 18:37
Saharanpur (SRE)
Arr. 19:45
Dep. 19:50
Jagadhri (JUD)
Arr. 20:16
Dep. 20:18
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 21:10
Dep. 21:20
Sirhind Jn (SIR)
Arr. 22:07
Dep. 22:09
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 22:55
Dep. 23:05
Jalandhar Cant (JRC)
Arr. 00:01
Dep. 00:05
Tanda Urmar (TDO)
Arr. 00:45
Dep. 00:47
Dasuya (DZA)
Arr. 01:01
Dep. 01:03
Mukerian (MEX)
Arr. 01:21
Dep. 01:23
Chakki Bank (CHKB)
Arr. 02:05
Dep. 02:10
Kathua (KTHU)
Arr. 02:43
Dep. 02:45
Hira Nagar (HRNR)
Arr. 03:13
Dep. 03:15
Ghagwal (GHGL)
Arr. 03:23
Dep. 03:25
Samba (SMBX)
Arr. 03:34
Dep. 03:36
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Arr. 04:30
Dep. Ends

More About - Hemkunt Exp – 14609

Train Hemkunt Exp – 14609 travels from Rishikesh to Jammu Tawi. Numbers of stations that train Hemkunt Exp passes are 20 which are Dasuya, Jagadhri, Sirhind Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Raiwala, Mukerian, Haridwar Jn, Tanda Urmar, Jammu Tawi, Saharanpur. Rishikesh is the starting junction for train Hemkunt Exp. Its ending point is Jammu Tawi. Total distance travelled by Train Hemkunt Exp is 558 kms.