Haridwar To Roorkee Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Haridwar to Roorkee Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Haridwar Jn 00:40 Roorkee 01:33 Y N N N N N N
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp Haridwar Jn 00:55 Roorkee 01:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Haridwar Jn 06:00 Roorkee 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Haridwar Jn 06:25 Roorkee 07:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N N N N N N Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Haridwar Jn 07:45 Roorkee 08:28 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Haridwar Jn 08:30 Roorkee 09:28 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp Motichur 12:02 Roorkee 14:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12053 Hw Asr Jnshtbdi Haridwar Jn 14:30 Roorkee 15:15 Y Y Y N Y Y Y
12063 Hw Uhl Link Jsh Haridwar Jn 14:30 Roorkee 15:15 N Y N N Y N Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Haridwar Jn 15:10 Roorkee 16:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14711 Rksh Sgnr Exp Haridwar Jn 16:10 Roorkee 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14609 Hemkunt Exp Haridwar Jn 17:50 Roorkee 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Haridwar Jn 18:13 Roorkee 18:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Haridwar Jn 18:50 Roorkee 19:38 N N Y N N N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Haridwar Jn 18:50 Roorkee 19:38 N Y N N Y N N
24887 Hw Bme Link Exp Haridwar Jn 19:10 Roorkee 20:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09639 Hw Aii Special Haridwar Jn 20:00 Roorkee 20:55 N Y N N Y N Y
14631 Ddn Asr Express Haridwar Jn 21:50 Roorkee 23:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Haridwar to Roorkee Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Haridwar To Roorkee Trains

Are you looking for a train from haridwar to roorkee? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Ddn Indb Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Ujjaiyani Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Rksh Sgnr Exp, Ddn Mas Exp, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Dehradun Shtbdi, Hw Ltt Ac Sf and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Haridwar Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 2 hrs 41 mins to 0 hours 35 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kalingautkalexp, Hw Bme Link Exp, Dehradun Shtbdi, Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, Ndls Janshatabd, Dehradun Exp, Ddn Asr Express, Hw Adi Mail, Rksh Sgnr Exp, Hemkunt Exp or some weekly trains like Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ddn Indb Exp, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Ujjaiyani Exp, Uttaranchal Exp, Hw Aii Special, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi, Hw Uhl Link Jsh, Ddn Mas Exp, Hw Ltt Ac Sf and etc. Choose your pickup points from Haridwar Jn( like Ndls Janshatabd, Ddn Asr Express, Ddn Ndls Ac Exp, Hw Adi Mail, Ujjaiyani Exp, Ddn Indb Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Ddn Ndls Ac Spl, Hw Aii Special, Hw Bme Link Exp ), Motichur( like Dehradun Exp ).