Haridwar To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Haridwar to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
04056 Ddn Ndls Ac Spl Haridwar Jn 00:40 New Delhi 05:05 Y N N N N N N
12206 Ddn Ndls Ac Exp Haridwar Jn 00:55 New Delhi 05:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Haridwar Jn 06:00 H Nizamuddin 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12056 Ndls Janshatabd Haridwar Jn 06:25 New Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19566 Uttaranchal Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 Delhi Cantt 14:08 N N N N N N Y
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex Haridwar Jn 07:45 H Nizamuddin 13:15 Y N N N N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Haridwar Jn 07:45 H Nizamuddin 13:15 N N N N Y Y N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Haridwar Jn 08:30 H Nizamuddin 14:15 Y N N N N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp Motichur 12:02 Tuglakabad 22:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Haridwar Jn 15:10 Delhi Cantt 23:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12018 Dehradun Shtbdi Haridwar Jn 18:13 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp Haridwar Jn 18:50 H Nizamuddin 23:15 N N Y N N N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Haridwar Jn 18:50 H Nizamuddin 23:15 N Y N N Y N N
09639 Hw Aii Special Haridwar Jn 20:00 Delhi 01:25 N Y N N Y N Y
14042 Mussoorie Exp Haridwar Jn 23:15 Delhi S Rohilla 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Haridwar to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.