Haridwar To Dehradun Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Haridwar to Dehradun Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14119 Kgm Ddn Express Haridwar Jn 02:38 Dehradun 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Haridwar Jn 03:25 Dehradun 05:00 N N N N N Y N
12205 Ndls Ddn Ac Exp Haridwar Jn 04:00 Dehradun 05:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04055 Ndls Ddn Ac Sp Haridwar Jn 04:05 Dehradun 05:40 N N N N N N Y
14265 Bsb Ddn Exp Haridwar Jn 04:20 Dehradun 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13009 Doon Express Haridwar Jn 05:05 Dehradun 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14041 Mussoorie Exp Haridwar Jn 06:25 Dehradun 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14632 Asr Ddn Express Haridwar Jn 08:10 Dehradun 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14163 Sangam Express Haridwar Jn 11:10 Dehradun 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12017 Dehradun Shtbdi Haridwar Jn 11:30 Dehradun 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15001 Mfp Ddn Exp Haridwar Jn 12:00 Dehradun 14:00 N Y N N N N N
15005 Gkp Ddn Express Haridwar Jn 12:20 Dehradun 14:00 N N N Y N Y N
19019 Dehradun Exp Haridwar Jn 15:15 Dehradun 17:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12327 Upasana Express Haridwar Jn 16:00 Dehradun 18:10 N N Y N N Y N
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 N N N N N Y N
14309 Ujjaini Express Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 N N N Y Y N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Haridwar Jn 16:55 Dehradun 19:05 Y N N N N N Y
12055 Ddn Janshtbdi Haridwar Jn 19:40 Dehradun 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12287 Dehradun Exp Haridwar Jn 20:02 Dehradun 22:10 N N N N N N Y

Haridwar to Dehradun Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Dehradun City

 Dehradun is the capital city of north Indian state of Uttaranchal. Situated in the Doon valley, at the foothills of Himalayas, Dehradun is one of the most picturesque hill resorts of India. Dehradun is a favoured destination for tourists and the pilgrims alike.  One of the oldest cities of India, Dehradun has its connection with great epic Ramayana. Legend has it, Lord Rama and his brother Lakshmand did penance at Dehradun to kill demon king Ravana. Developed by the British as en elite town, Dehradun is home to many important institutions like Forest Research Institute, Survey of India and Indian Military Academy. Tapkeshwar Mahadev Temple, Robber's Cave, Dakpathar Barrage, Malsi Deer Park, Tapovan and Sahasradhara are some of the popular places of tourist interest in and around Dehradun.