Hardoi To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hardoi to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Hardoi 00:17 Lucknow 02:00 N N N N N N Y
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp Hardoi 00:17 Lucknow 02:00 N N Y N Y N N
14008 Sadhbhawna Exp Hardoi 01:27 Lucknow 03:25 N N Y N Y N N
14018 Sadbhavna Exp Hardoi 01:27 Lucknow 03:25 N N N Y N N N
14016 Sadhbhawna Exp Hardoi 01:27 Lucknow 03:25 Y N N N N Y N
14014 Sultanpur Exp Hardoi 01:27 Lucknow 03:25 N Y N N N N Y
04204 Ndls Lko Spl Hardoi 02:25 Lucknow 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y
14208 Padmavat Expres Hardoi 02:35 Lucknow 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14512 Nauchandi Exp Hardoi 03:05 Lucknow 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24512 Krj Ald Link Ex Hardoi 03:05 Lucknow 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express Hardoi 03:57 Badshahnagar 07:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14266 Ddn Bsb Express Hardoi 04:10 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55322 Rmr Bsb Express Hardoi 04:10 Lucknow 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12230 Lucknow Mail Hardoi 04:53 Lucknow 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
23010 Doon Exxpress Hardoi 06:14 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13010 Doon Express Hardoi 06:14 Lucknow 08:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12232 Cdg Lko Express Hardoi 06:30 Lucknow 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15012 Cdg Ljn Express Hardoi 07:08 Lucknow 09:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13006 Asr Hwh Mail Hardoi 08:30 Lucknow 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13050 Asr Hwh Express Hardoi 09:40 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13308 Gangasatluj Exp Hardoi 10:07 Lucknow 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22454 Rajya Rani Exp Hardoi 11:14 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express Hardoi 13:27 Lucknow 15:20 N N N Y N N N
14370 Triveni Exp Hardoi 14:05 Lucknow 16:00 Y N Y N Y N N
24370 Triveni Exp Hardoi 14:05 Lucknow 16:00 N Y N Y N Y Y
13152 Sealdah Express Hardoi 14:50 Lucknow 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Hardoi 15:12 Lucknow 17:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14236 Be Bsb Express Hardoi 18:35 Lucknow 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14258 Kashi V Express Hardoi 19:08 Lucknow 21:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14308 Be Lko Ald Pass Hardoi 19:57 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14116 Hw Ald Exp Hardoi 23:27 Lucknow 01:15 Y N Y N Y N N

Hardoi to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Hardoi To Lucknow Trains

Are you looking for a train from hardoi to lucknow? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Triveni Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Cdg Lko Express, Padmavat Expres, Ddn Bsb Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Krj Ald Link Ex, Hw Ald Exp, Bagh Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in hardoi like Hardoi. There are different trains that travel from hardoi to lucknow and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 25 mins to 1 hours 43 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Lucknow Mail, Avadh Assam Exp, Nauchandi Exp, Be Lko Ald Pass, Gangasatluj Exp, Asr Hwh Mail, Krj Ald Link Ex, Rmr Bsb Express, Sealdah Express, Bagh Express or train that run weekly like Hw Ald Exp, Ndls Lko Spl, Ddn Mfp Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Lohit Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Sadbhavna Exp, Triveni Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Hardoi( like Sultanpur Exp, Cdg Lko Express, Gangasatluj Exp, Padmavat Expres, Lohit Express, Sadhbhawna Exp, Be Lko Ald Pass, Ddn Mfp Exp, Ddn Gkp Exp, Kashi V Express ).