This train is not currently operational and runs only in certain seasons. We regret for your inconvenience.

Train Schedule

Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 14:35
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 18:59
Dep. 19:00
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:55
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 00:11
Dep. 00:13
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 04:10
Dep. 04:30
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 05:25
Dep. 05:30
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 08:35
Dep. 08:40
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 10:40
Dep. 10:50
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 11:47
Dep. 11:49
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 12:40
Dep. 12:41
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 15:42
Dep. 15:47
Panskura (PKU)
Arr. 16:32
Dep. 16:33
Tamluk (TMZ)
Arr. 17:18
Dep. 17:19
Haldia (HLZ)
Arr. 18:10
Dep. Ends

More About - Haldia Express – 12755

Train Haldia Express, 12755 travelling from Chennai Central to Haldia. Total stations are 14 that train Haldia Express passes .They are namely Rajamundry, Haldia, Ongole, Kharagpur Jn, Jajpur K Road, Vishakapatnam, Berhampur, Cuttack, Chennai Central, Vijayawada Jn. Its starting point is from Chennai Central. Haldia is the last junction for train Haldia Express. Total distance travelled by Train Haldia Express is 1661 kms.