Hajipur To Katihar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hajipur to Katihar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Hajipur Jn 02:15 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N N Y N
15652 Lohit Express Hajipur Jn 02:19 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N N N Y N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Hajipur Jn 02:19 Katihar Jn 10:10 N N Y N N N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Hajipur Jn 03:13 Katihar Jn 08:35 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Hajipur Jn 03:13 Katihar Jn 08:15 Y N N N Y N N
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Hajipur Jn 05:25 Katihar Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Hajipur Jn 09:25 Katihar Jn 15:15 Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Hajipur Jn 09:25 Katihar Jn 15:15 N N N N N N Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Hajipur Jn 11:18 Katihar Jn 20:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tata Cpr Exp Hajipur Jn 14:27 Katihar Jn 14:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Hajipur Jn 15:15 Katihar Jn 22:00 N N Y N N N N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Hajipur Jn 17:27 Katihar Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Hajipur Jn 22:00 Katihar Jn 03:50 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Hajipur Jn 22:20 Katihar Jn 03:50 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Hajipur Jn 22:25 Katihar Jn 06:35 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Hajipur Jn 22:25 Katihar Jn 06:35 Y N N N N N N

Hajipur to Katihar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Hajipur To Katihar Trains

Are you looking for a train from hajipur to katihar? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Tata Cpr Exp, Avadh Assam Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Udz Njp Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Asr Kir Express, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn and etc. You can board your train from different locations in hajipur like Hajipur Jn. There are different trains that travel from hajipur to katihar and time taken by these trains varies from 8 hrs 52 mins to -1 hours -12 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Avadh Assam Exp, Asr Kir Express, Tata Cpr Exp or train that run weekly like Kavi Guru Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Udz Njp Exp, Lohit Express, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from hajipur like from Hajipur Jn( like Cdg Dbrg Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Aii Kyq Spl, Tata Cpr Exp, Ndls Njp Sf Exp, Ljn Kyq Specia, Ghy Rajdhani, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Kavi Guru Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp ).