Hajipur To Barauni Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Hajipur to Barauni Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Hajipur Jn 02:15 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N N N N Y N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpu... Hajipur Jn 02:19 Barauni Jn 05:35 N N N Y N N N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Expre... Hajipur Jn 02:19 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N N N Y N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Expre... Hajipur Jn 02:19 Barauni Jn 05:45 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Hajipur Jn 03:13 Barauni Jn 04:45 Y N N N Y N N
13510 Gonda asansol Express Hajipur Jn 03:13 Barauni Jn 05:55 N N N Y N N N
15204 Lucknow barauni Expres... Hajipur Jn 04:15 Barauni Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12204 Shc Garib Rath Hajipur Jn 04:44 Barauni Jn 07:40 Y N N Y N N Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Hajipur Jn 05:25 Barauni Jn 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05286 Aii Bju Spl Hajipur Jn 08:10 Barauni Jn 11:45 Y N N N N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Hajipur Jn 08:55 Barauni Jn 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Amritsar katihar expr... Hajipur Jn 11:18 Barauni Jn 15:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express Hajipur Jn 12:20 Barauni Jn 14:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Expre... Hajipur Jn 13:08 Barauni Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorab... Hajipur Jn 13:33 Barauni Jn 15:45 N Y N N N Y N
05282 Andi Bju Spl Hajipur Jn 13:37 Barauni Jn 15:45 N N N N N Y N
12554 Vaishali Exp Hajipur Jn 13:50 Barauni Jn 17:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18181 Tatanagar chhapra Expr... Hajipur Jn 14:27 Barauni Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Expr... Hajipur Jn 14:50 Barauni Jn 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Hajipur Jn 15:15 Barauni Jn 18:30 N N Y N N N N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata E... Hajipur Jn 16:17 Barauni Jn 19:20 N N Y N N Y N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal E... Hajipur Jn 16:17 Barauni Jn 19:20 Y Y N N Y N Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Hajipur Jn 17:27 Barauni Jn 20:15 N Y N N N N N
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express Hajipur Jn 19:02 Barauni Jn 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12522 Raptisagar Exp Hajipur Jn 20:05 Barauni Jn 22:50 N N N N N N Y
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Hajipur Jn 20:10 Barauni Jn 23:35 N N N Y N N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Hajipur Jn 20:10 Barauni Jn 22:50 N N N N N Y N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Exp... Hajipur Jn 22:00 Barauni Jn 00:20 N N N N N Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia Hajipur Jn 22:20 Barauni Jn 00:20 N Y N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh E... Hajipur Jn 22:25 Barauni Jn 02:10 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Hajipur Jn 22:25 Barauni Jn 02:10 Y N N N N N N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/barauni-hajipur-train-tickets.html">Barauni to Hajipur</a>

Hajipur to Barauni Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Hajipur To Barauni Trains

Want to travel from hajipur to barauni on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ljn Kyq Specia, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Aii Bju Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Raptisagar Exp, Bagh Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Gd Asn Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Kavi Guru Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Hajipur Jn. Different trains running from hajipur to barauni takes time approximately from 28 hrs 18 mins to -7 hours -2 mins. Out of these 10 trains run daily and are Bui Sdah Exp, Maurya Express, Vaishali Exp, Cpr Tata Exp, Bagh Express, Tata Cpr Exp, Asr Kir Express, Ljn Bju Exp, Gwl Bju Mail, Avadh Assam Exp and 21 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Hajipur Jn( like Lohit Express, Gwl Bju Mail, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Cpr Tata Exp, Tata Cpr Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Bui Sdah Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Gkp Asn Spl, Aii Kyq Spl ).