H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi Railway Station

Name: H Nizamuddin Code: NZM City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     H Nizamuddin     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres 03:45 03:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12477 Jam Jat Express 04:08 04:10 2 min N N Y N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 04:08 04:10 2 min N N N Y N N N
12471 Swaraj Express 04:08 04:10 2 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 04:15 04:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 04:35 04:37 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mds Kota Mtc Ex 05:25 05:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Dehradun Exp 05:25 05:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12415 Nizamuddin Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22693 Rajdhani Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Starts 05:55 - Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Starts 05:55 - N N Y N N N Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Starts 05:55 - N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Starts 05:55 - N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Starts 05:55 - N N N Y N N N
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 05:57 05:59 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Mewar Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 06:37 06:39 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12450 Goa Smprk K Exp 06:40 07:30 50 min Y N N N N Y N
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y N Y N Y Y
12280 Taj Express Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 07:10 07:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12263 Nzm Duronto Exp 07:15 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 07:15 07:40 25 min N Y N N Y N N
12652 T N Smprk Krnti Starts 07:20 - N Y N Y N N N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Starts 07:20 - N N Y N Y N Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp Starts 07:20 - Y N N N N Y N
12411 Gondwana Expres 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres 07:25 Ends - N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 07:25 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12155 Bhopal Express 08:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18508 Hirakund Exp 08:30 08:50 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
12723 A P Exp 08:38 08:40 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express Starts 08:40 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Starts 08:40 - N N Y N N N N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Starts 08:50 - N N Y N Y N N
12823 C G Smprk Krnti 09:05 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12121 M P Smprk Krnti 09:05 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12649 Sampark Kranti 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Starts 09:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 09:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 09:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14211 Intercity Exp 09:43 09:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres 09:50 10:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp 09:53 09:55 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12925 Paschim Express 10:03 10:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp 10:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 10:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp 10:20 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12285 Nzm Duronto Ex 10:35 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12269 Duronto Express 10:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 10:40 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12953 Aug Kr Raj Exp 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
12264 Pune Duronto Ex Starts 11:00 - Y N N Y N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Starts 11:00 - N Y Y N N N Y
14317 Ind Ddn Express 11:10 11:30 20 min Y N N N N N Y
14309 Ujjaini Express 11:10 11:30 20 min N N N Y Y N N
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 11:10 11:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 11:17 11:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 11:40 12:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 11:45 11:47 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Fzr Janata Exp 12:18 12:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22211 Aii Nzm Duronto 12:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12629 Sampark Kranti 13:00 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12287 Dehradun Exp 13:00 13:20 20 min N N N N N N Y
12217 Sampark Kranthi 13:00 13:02 2 min Y N N N N N N
12483 Amritsar Exp 13:00 13:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 13:15 13:45 30 min N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 13:15 14:00 45 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 13:15 13:45 30 min N Y Y N N N N
12625 Kerala Express 13:17 13:19 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12060 Kota Janshtbdi Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 13:45 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
19024 Fzr Bct Janta 13:49 13:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12218 Kerla S Kranti 13:58 14:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 13:58 14:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti Starts 14:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
18477 Utkal Express 14:05 14:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 14:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 14:15 14:17 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 14:15 14:47 32 min Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 14:15 14:47 32 min Y N N N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 14:19 14:21 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 14:45 14:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
16032 Andaman Express 14:45 14:47 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 14:45 14:47 2 min N Y N N N N N
16688 Navyug Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
12780 Goa Express Starts 15:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22212 Nzm Aii Duronto Starts 15:10 - N N N N Y N Y
12412 Gondwana Expres Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres Starts 15:25 - N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y N Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Starts 15:40 - N N Y N Y N Y
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Starts 15:40 - N N N N N Y N
12286 Nzm Sc Duronto Starts 15:50 - Y N N N Y N N
12270 Mas Duronto Exp Starts 15:50 - N Y N N N Y N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Starts 16:00 - N N Y N Y N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni Starts 16:00 - N N N N N N Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Starts 16:00 - Y N N N N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express 16:45 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N Y
12954 Ag Kranti Rjdhn Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 17:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti Starts 17:25 - Y N N Y N Y N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti Starts 17:25 - N Y N N Y N Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 17:30 Ends - N N N Y N Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp 17:59 18:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 18:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 18:00 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12641 Tirukkural Exp 18:00 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12903 Goldentemple Ml 18:35 19:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 Mewar Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto 19:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa 19:45 20:15 30 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 19:45 20:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti Starts 20:15 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express 20:16 20:18 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N Y N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N N
22694 Banglore Rajdhn Starts 20:50 - N N Y Y N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail 20:51 20:53 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 21:03 21:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12449 Goa Smprk K Exp 21:05 21:15 10 min N N Y Y N N N
19020 Dehradun Exp 21:15 21:55 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29020 Dehradun Expres 21:15 21:55 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E Starts 21:35 - Y N N Y N N N
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto Starts 21:35 - N N N N N Y N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
12279 Taj Express 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express 22:20 22:50 30 min Y N N Y Y N N
12722 Dakshin Express Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 23:15 23:40 25 min N N Y N N N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 23:15 00:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - H Nizamuddin Railway Station

There are number of trains from H Nizamuddin like Gondwana Expres, U P Smprk Krnti, Samta Express, Hw Bl Sup Exp, Kongu Express, Rajdhani Exp, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Rajdhani Exp, Chattisgarh Exp, Nizamuddin Exp. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from H Nizamuddin station like U P Smprk Krnti, Gondwana Expres, Nzm Ers Duronto, Mhrst Smprk K E, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Mewar Express, Bdts Garib Rath, Gujrat S Kranti, Mas Garib Rath, Bhopal Express etc or some trains that arrives at time 04:08, 18:00, 09:40, 10:35, 17:05, 13:15, 14:15, 04:08, 20:40, 06:37 and trains Hapa Jat Expres, Tirukkural Exp, Bdts Nzm Yuva E, Duronto Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex, Vskp Asr Hkg Ex, Sarvodaya Exp, Navyug Exp, Tamil Nadu Exp respectively. There are trains which ends at H Nizamuddin like Nzm Duronto Ex, Sampark Kranti, Nizamuddin Exp, Nzm Garib Rath, Ers Nzm Duronto, Goa Express, Gondwana Expres, Mewar Express, Kurj Nzm Exp, Nzm Duronto Exp etc or some trains like U Abhatoofan Ex, Nzm Bdts Yuva, Punjab Mail, Amritsar Exp, A P Exp, Kota Janshtbdi, Gondwana Expres, Samta Express, Ujjaini Express, Mds Kota Mtc Ex etc which departs at H Nizamuddin station on 19:17, 15:40, 20:53, 13:02, 08:40, 13:20, 15:25, 08:40, 11:30, 05:50 time. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like A P Exp, Nzm Jan Shatabd, Taj Express, Mewar Express, Aug Kr Raj Exp, Goldn Temple Ml, Punjab Mail, Karnataka Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Goldentemple Ml etc or some weekly trains like Mhrst Smprk K E, Trivndrm Rjdhni, Nzm Garib Rath, Bdts Garib Rath, Sampark Kranti, Goa Smprk K Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Nzm Sc Rjdhni, Ddn Indb Exp and etc.