H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi Railway Station

Name: H Nizamuddin Code: NZM City: Delhi
More Delhi stations : Adrsh Ngr Delhi     Anand Vihar     ANAND VIHAR TRM     Delhi Azadpur     Delhi Mg     Delhi Cantt     Delhi S Rohilla     Delhi Kishangnj     Delhi     Delhi Shahdara     Sadar Bazar     Delhi Safdarjng     Mangolpuri     New Delhi     Nangloi     Narela     Okhla     Shakurbasti     Subzi Mandi     Tuglakabad     Tilak Bridge
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through H Nizamuddin (NZM), Delhi :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 04:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12473 Sarvodaya Exp 04:08 04:10 2 min N N N N N N Y
18238 Amritsar chhatisgarh Express 04:15 04:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09807 Kota Nzm Sup Sp 04:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04912 Cdg Bsb Special 04:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
09808 Nzm Kota Sf Spl Starts 05:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19019 Bandra Terminus Dehradun Express 05:25 05:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29019 Mandasor Kota Meerut City Express 05:25 05:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl 05:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp 05:30 Ends - N N N N Y N N
22447 Khajuraho Nizamuddin Express 05:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12415 Nizamuddin Exp 05:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12429 Lko Ndls Raj 05:50 Ends - N Y Y N Y Y N
12493 Rajdhani Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
22693 Bangalore City rajdhani Express 05:50 Ends - Y N N Y N N Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Starts 05:55 - N N N Y N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Starts 05:55 - N N Y N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Starts 05:55 - N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Starts 05:55 - N N N N Y N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Starts 05:55 - Y N N N N N N
17305 Hubli h Nizamuddin Link Express 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 06:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12964 Udaipur City Mewar Express 06:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12650 Ktk Smprk K Exp Starts 06:45 - Y Y N Y N Y Y
12280 Taj Express Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12904 Goldn Temple Ml 07:10 07:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl 07:13 07:15 2 min N N N N N N Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 07:15 07:40 25 min N Y N N Y N N
12263 Nzm Duronto Exp 07:15 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
12708 Ap Smprk Kranti Starts 07:20 - N N Y N Y N Y
12652 T N Smprk Krnti Starts 07:20 - N Y N Y N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp Starts 07:20 - Y N N N N Y N
12409 Gondwana Expres 07:25 Ends - N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Intercity Exp 07:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres 07:25 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12155 Bhopal Express 08:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Starts 08:40 - N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Starts 08:40 - Y Y N Y Y Y N
12630 Ypr S Krnti Exp Starts 08:50 - N N Y N Y N N
12121 M P Smprk Krnti 09:05 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
12823 C G Smprk Krnti 09:05 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
12649 Sampark Kranti 09:15 Ends - Y Y Y N Y N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Starts 09:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12909 Nzm Garib Rath 09:40 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
12247 Bdts Nzm Yuva E 09:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
14211 Agra Cantt Intercity Express 09:43 09:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 09:50 10:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
12925 Paschim Express 10:03 10:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp 10:20 Ends - Y N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 10:20 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12437 Rajdhani Exp 10:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12269 Duronto Express 10:35 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12285 Nzm Duronto Ex 10:35 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K 10:40 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12953 Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express 10:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12911 Bl Haridwar Exp 10:58 11:00 2 min N N Y N N N N
12432 Trivndrm Rjdhni Starts 11:00 - N Y Y N N N Y
12264 Pune Duronto Ex Starts 11:00 - Y N N Y N N N
14317 Indore dehradun Express 11:10 11:30 20 min Y N N N N N Y
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 11:10 11:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjain express 11:10 11:30 20 min N N N Y Y N N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 11:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Haridwar kalingautkal Express 11:40 12:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Cant Janata Express 12:18 12:20 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12059 Nzm Jan Shatabd 12:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22211 Aii Nzm Duronto 12:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl 12:50 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12483 Amritsar Exp 13:00 13:02 2 min N N N N Y N N
12287 Dehradun Exp 13:00 13:20 20 min N N N N N N Y
12629 Sampark Kranti 13:00 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
12617 Mangala Ldweep 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Dehradun Indore express 13:15 13:45 30 min N N N N Y Y N
12288 Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex 13:15 14:00 45 min Y N N N N N N
14310 Dehradun Ujjaiyani Express 13:15 13:45 30 min N Y Y N N N N
12060 Kota Janshtbdi Starts 13:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12907 Bdts Smprk K Ex 13:45 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
19024 Firozpur Cant Mumbai Central Janata 13:49 13:51 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12484 Asr Kcvl Expres 13:58 14:00 2 min N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti Starts 14:00 - N Y N Y N Y N
18477 Puri Utkal Express 14:05 14:35 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12688 Ddn Mdu Sf Exp 14:15 14:47 32 min Y N N N N N N
12647 Kongu Express 14:15 Ends - N Y N N N N N
18507 Vishakapatnam Amritsar Hirakud Express 14:15 14:17 2 min N N Y N N Y Y
22688 Chandigarh Madurai Superfast Express 14:15 14:47 32 min Y N N N N N N
16688 Jammu Tawi Navyug Express 14:45 14:55 10 min N N N N Y N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 14:45 14:47 2 min N N N Y N N N
12780 Goa Express Starts 15:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22212 Nzm Aii Duronto Starts 15:10 - N N N N Y N Y
12406 Gondwana Expres Starts 15:25 - N N N N Y N Y
12412 Intercity Exp Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Starts 15:25 - Y Y Y Y N Y N
12248 Nzm Bdts Yuva Starts 15:40 - N N N N N Y N
12910 Bdts Garib Rath Starts 15:40 - N N Y N Y N Y
12270 Mas Duronto Exp Starts 15:50 - N Y N N N Y N
12286 Nzm Sc Duronto Starts 15:50 - Y N N N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath Starts 16:00 - Y N N N N N N
12438 Nzm Sc Rjdhni Starts 16:00 - N N N N N N Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Starts 16:00 - N N Y N Y N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Starts 16:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express 16:45 Ends - Y N Y Y Y N Y
12954 H Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express Starts 16:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 17:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E 17:05 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 17:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti Starts 17:25 - Y N N Y N Y N
12824 Chtsgrh S Krnti Starts 17:25 - N Y N N Y N Y
12431 Rajdhani Exp 17:30 Ends - N N N Y N Y Y
14212 New Delhi Intercity Express 17:59 18:00 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 18:00 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12707 A P Smprk Krnti 18:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y N
12651 Sampark Kranti 18:00 Ends - Y N Y N N N N
12903 Goldentemple Ml 18:35 19:05 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12963 H Nizamuddin Mewar Express Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 Howrah udyan Abhatoofan Express 19:15 19:17 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12283 Ers Nzm Duronto 19:30 Ends - N N N Y N N N
04911 Bsb Cdg Special Starts 19:40 - N N N Y N N N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 19:45 20:15 30 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Bilaspur chattisgarh Express 19:45 20:15 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti Starts 20:15 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Starts 20:15 - N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N N N Y
16687 Mangalore central Navyug Express 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N Y N N
16317 Kanyakumari Himsagar Express 20:40 21:10 30 min N N N N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N N
16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 20:40 21:10 30 min N N Y N N N Y
12494 Banglore Rajdhn Starts 20:50 - N N Y Y N N Y
22694 H Nizamuddin Banglore Rajdhani Starts 20:50 - N N Y Y N N Y
12430 Ndls Lko Raj Starts 20:50 - Y Y N N Y Y N
12156 Bhopal Express Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 21:03 21:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12908 Mhrst Smprk K E Starts 21:35 - Y N N Y N N N
12284 Nzm Ers Duronto Starts 21:35 - N N N N N Y N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 21:58 22:00 2 min N Y N N N N N
12279 Taj Express 22:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12416 Intercity Exp Starts 22:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Chennai Central Andaman Express 22:20 22:50 30 min Y N N Y Y N N
12722 Dakshin Express Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 23:15 00:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12912 Hw Bl Sup Exp 23:15 23:40 25 min N N Y N N N N
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Starts 23:30 - N N N Y N N N

About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.