Gwalior To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12920 Malwa Express Gwalior 00:35 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Gwalior 01:10 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Gwalior 01:27 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Gwalior 01:45 Jhansi Jn 03:25 N N N N N N Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 02:33 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Gwalior 02:58 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Gwalior 03:46 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Gwalior 04:10 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Gwalior 04:20 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Gwalior 04:20 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y
11104 Bdts Jhansi Exp Gwalior 04:40 Jhansi Jn 06:25 N N N Y N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Gwalior 04:50 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N
12176 Chambal Express Gwalior 07:05 Jhansi Jn 08:40 N Y N Y N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Gwalior 07:05 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:28 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:54 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N
12138 Punjab Mail Gwalior 10:33 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Gwalior 10:50 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 11:01 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Gwalior 11:45 Jhansi Jn 13:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12280 Taj Express Gwalior 12:00 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Gwalior 12:45 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Gwalior 12:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Gwalior 13:03 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Gwalior 13:03 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp Gwalior 13:20 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Gwalior 13:45 Jhansi Jn 15:35 N N N N N N Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Gwalior 13:56 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Gwalior 14:00 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Gwalior 15:00 Jhansi Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Gwalior 15:00 Jhansi Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:33 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Gwalior 15:55 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Gwalior 17:38 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Gwalior 17:55 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Gwalior 18:02 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Gwalior 18:13 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Gwalior 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Gwalior 18:55 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express Gwalior 19:20 Jhansi Jn 21:25 Y N N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Gwalior 19:20 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath Gwalior 19:25 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Gwalior 19:25 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N
12780 Goa Express Gwalior 19:35 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Gwalior 20:15 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Gwalior 20:20 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Gwalior 20:20 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
12406 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:35 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11107 Bundelkhand Exp Gwalior 20:40 Jhansi Jn 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Be Ltt Express Gwalior 20:55 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
16688 Navyug Express Gwalior 20:55 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Gwalior 21:15 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11102 Kanhan Valley Gwalior 21:35 Jhansi Jn 23:40 N Y N N Y N N
12122 M P Smprk Krnti Gwalior 21:42 Jhansi Jn 23:20 Y N N Y N Y N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Gwalior 21:50 Jhansi Jn 23:10 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Gwalior 22:03 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Gwalior 23:29 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gwalior to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.