Gwalior To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12920 Malwa Express Gwalior 00:35 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Gwalior 01:10 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12628 Karnataka Exp Gwalior 01:27 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Gwalior 01:45 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N N Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 02:33 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Gwalior 02:58 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Gwalior 03:46 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Gwalior 04:10 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Gwalior 04:20 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Gwalior 04:20 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Gwalior 04:50 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
12198 Bpl Intercity Gwalior 06:15 Bhopal Jn 15:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:28 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Gwalior 09:54 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
12138 Punjab Mail Gwalior 10:33 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Gwalior 10:50 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12644 Swarna Jayanti Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Gwalior 11:01 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y
12648 Kongu Express Gwalior 13:03 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Gwalior 13:03 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
01188 Gwl Ltt Spl Gwalior 13:45 Bhopal Jn 20:05 N N N N N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Gwalior 14:00 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01102 Gwl Ltt Special Gwalior 15:00 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
04112 Gwl Ltt Exp Gwalior 15:00 Bhopal Jn 21:50 N Y N N N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:33 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Gwalior 15:55 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Gwalior 17:55 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Gwalior 18:02 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Gwalior 18:13 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Gwalior 18:55 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Gwalior 19:25 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath Gwalior 19:25 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express Gwalior 19:35 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16032 Andaman Express Gwalior 20:15 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Gwalior 20:15 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Gwalior 20:20 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Gwalior 20:20 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
12406 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 20:30 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N
16688 Navyug Express Gwalior 20:55 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
14314 Be Ltt Express Gwalior 20:55 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N
11102 Kanhan Valley Gwalior 21:35 Habibganj 04:40 N Y N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Gwalior 21:50 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Gwalior 22:03 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Gwalior 23:29 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gwalior to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gwalior To Bhopal Trains

Planning to travel from gwalior to bhopal via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Lashkar Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Kahanvally Exp, Kerala Express, Andaman Express, Gwl Ltt Spl, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, Gondwana Expres, Be Ltt Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in gwalior like Gwalior. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Goa Express, Dakshin Express, Asr Ltt Express, Asr Ned Express, Bhopal Express, Tamil Nadu Exp, Chhatisgarh Exp, Punjab Mail, Malwa Express, Jhelum Express or train that run weekly like Vskp Swrn J Exp, Navyug Express, Swarna Jayanti, Sgnr Ned Expres, Kanhan Valley, Mas Garib Rath, Ddn Mas Exp, Kongu Express, Samta Express, Gondwana Expres etc. There are different pick up points in gwalior from Gwalior( like Mas Garib Rath, Bpl Intercity, Kerala Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Kahanvally Exp, Sgnr Ned Expres, A P Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Punjab Mail, Swarna Jayanthi ).