Gwalior To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gwalior to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Gwalior 00:56 Raja Ki Mandi 02:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Gwalior 01:18 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Gwalior 01:22 Agra Cantt 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Gwalior 01:40 Agra Cantt 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:30 Agra Cantt 04:15 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Gwalior 02:43 Agra Cantt 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express Gwalior 02:59 Agra Cantt 04:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Gwalior 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 06:32 N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express Gwalior 03:20 Raja Ki Mandi 06:32 Y N N N N N Y
12723 A P Exp Gwalior 03:32 Agra Cantt 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express Gwalior 04:40 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N N N Y Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Gwalior 04:40 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Gwalior 04:40 Agra Cantt 07:00 N N N N N Y N
12627 Karnataka Exp Gwalior 04:59 Agra Cantt 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp Gwalior 05:14 Raja Ki Mandi 07:52 N Y N N N N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Gwalior 05:31 Agra Cantt 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Gwalior 05:45 Agra Cantt 07:40 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Gwalior 05:45 Raja Ki Mandi 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Gwalior 06:09 Agra Cantt 09:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Gwalior 06:15 Agra Cantt 09:10 N N N Y N N N
12715 Sachkhand Exp Gwalior 06:26 Agra Cantt 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Gwalior 06:32 Agra Cantt 07:55 N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Gwalior 06:32 Agra Cantt 07:55 Y N N N N Y N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Gwalior 08:09 Agra Cantt 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Gwalior 08:30 Agra Cantt 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Gwalior 08:40 Raja Ki Mandi 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express Gwalior 09:10 Raja Ki Mandi 11:33 N Y N N N N N
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Gwalior 09:15 Agra Cantt 11:00 N N Y N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Gwalior 09:50 Agra Cantt 11:25 N N Y N N Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express Gwalior 11:01 Agra Cantt 12:55 N N N N N Y N
12807 Samta Express Gwalior 11:42 Raja Ki Mandi 13:53 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N Y N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 11:57 Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 12:03 Raja Ki Mandi 14:12 N N Y N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Gwalior 12:03 Agra Cantt 14:00 N N N N N N Y
01435 Pune Agc Specia Gwalior 12:40 Agra Cantt 14:20 N N Y N N N N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Gwalior 13:56 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Gwalior 13:56 Raja Ki Mandi 16:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11077 Jhelum Express Gwalior 15:20 Raja Ki Mandi 17:19 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16687 Navyug Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Gwalior 15:35 Agra Cantt 17:25 N N N N N N Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Gwalior 15:50 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Gwalior 15:50 Idgah Agra Jn 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Gwalior 16:05 Raja Ki Mandi 18:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Gwalior 16:20 Agra Cantt 18:25 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Gwalior 16:20 Agra Cantt 18:25 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Gwalior 16:50 Raja Ki Mandi 19:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp Gwalior 17:35 Agra Cantt 19:25 N N N N N Y N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:04 Agra Cantt 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Gwalior 19:20 Agra Cantt 20:38 N N N N Y N N
11057 Amritsar Expres Gwalior 22:18 Raja Ki Mandi 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Gwalior 22:52 Agra Cantt 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Gwalior 22:52 Agra Cantt 00:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Gwalior 23:25 Raja Ki Mandi 01:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Gwalior 23:55 Agra Cantt 02:05 Y N N N Y N N
14009 Patalkot Exp Gwalior 23:56 Agra Cantt 01:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gwalior to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.