Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Guwahati Express - 12509


  ()
1 Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
23:30
0
1
0 km
2 Bangalore Cant (BNC)
23:40
23:45
5 min
1
5 km
3 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
23:54
23:56
2 min
1
15 km
4 Bangarapet (BWT)
00:43
00:45
2 min
2
71 km
5 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
02:08
02:10
2 min
2
149 km
6 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
03:18
03:20
2 min
2
232 km
7 Arakkonam (AJJ)
04:08
04:10
2 min
2
293 km
8 Chennai Central (MAS)
05:40
06:20
40 min
2
362 km
9 Ongole (OGL)
10:49
10:50
1 min
2
653 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
13:05
13:20
15 min
2
792 km
11 Rajamundry (RJY)
15:27
15:29
2 min
2
941 km
12 Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
19:30
19:50
20 min
2
1142 km
13 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
20:45
20:47
2 min
2
1202 km
14 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
21:40
21:42
2 min
2
1272 km
15 Palasa (PSA)
22:45
22:47
2 min
2
1345 km
16 Berhampur (BAM)
23:38
23:43
5 min
2
1419 km
17 Balugan (BALU)
00:40
00:41
1 min
3
1494 km
18 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
01:50
02:00
10 min
3
1565 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
02:20
02:25
5 min
3
1584 km
20 Cuttack (CTC)
03:45
03:50
5 min
3
1612 km
21 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
04:39
04:40
1 min
3
1684 km
22 Bhadrakh (BHC)
05:33
05:35
2 min
3
1727 km
23 Balasore (BLS)
06:22
06:24
2 min
3
1790 km
24 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
08:15
08:30
15 min
3
1908 km
25 Santragachi Jn (SRC)
10:07
10:08
1 min
3
2016 km
26 Howrah Jn (HWH)
10:55
11:15
20 min
3
2023 km
27 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
13:18
13:23
5 min
3
2169 km
28 Rampur Hat (RPH)
14:20
14:40
20 min
3
2229 km
29 Malda Town (MLDT)
17:15
17:30
15 min
3
2351 km
30 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
18:39
18:41
2 min
3
2439 km
31 Kishanganj (KNE)
19:31
19:33
2 min
3
2496 km
32 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
21:30
21:50
20 min
3
2583 km
33 Dhupguri (DQG)
22:53
22:55
2 min
3
2649 km
34 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
23:42
23:44
2 min
3
2709 km
35 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
00:02
00:04
2 min
4
2728 km
36 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
02:20
02:25
5 min
4
2835 km
37 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
02:59
03:00
1 min
4
2879 km
38 Rangiya Jn (RNY)
04:00
04:05
5 min
4
2944 km
39 Kamakhya (KYQ)
05:11
05:12
1 min
4
2985 km
40 Guwahati (GHY)
05:50
0
4
2992 km

Train Guwahati Express -12509 from to passes through following stations:


Bangalore Cy Jn, Bangalore Cant, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Ongole, Vijayawada Jn, Rajamundry, Vishakapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Howrah Jn, Bolpur S Niktn, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurdaur, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn, Kamakhya, Guwahati,