Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Guwahati Bangalore Special - 0202


  ()
1 Guwahati (GHY)
06:30
0
1
0 km
2 Kamakhya (KYQ)
06:42
06:44
2 min
1
7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY)
07:22
07:27
5 min
1
48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD)
08:20
08:22
2 min
1
113 km
5 New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
09:35
09:40
5 min
1
157 km
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ)
10:07
10:09
2 min
1
185 km
7 New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
11:00
11:02
2 min
1
264 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB)
11:35
11:37
2 min
1
283 km
9 Dhupguri (DQG)
12:34
12:36
2 min
1
343 km
10 New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
14:05
14:25
20 min
1
409 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE)
15:34
15:36
2 min
1
496 km
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE)
16:18
16:20
2 min
1
553 km
13 Malda Town (MLDT)
18:30
18:45
15 min
1
641 km
14 Rampur Hat (RPH)
21:15
21:30
15 min
1
763 km
15 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
22:15
22:20
5 min
1
823 km
16 Howrah Jn (HWH)
00:45
01:05
20 min
2
969 km
17 Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
02:45
03:00
15 min
2
1084 km
18 Balasore (BLS)
04:25
04:27
2 min
2
1202 km
19 Bhadrakh (BHC)
05:23
05:25
2 min
2
1265 km
20 Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
05:56
05:58
2 min
2
1308 km
21 Bhubaneswar (BBS)
07:45
08:05
20 min
2
1408 km
22 Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
08:45
08:50
5 min
2
1427 km
23 Balugan (BALU)
09:36
09:38
2 min
2
1498 km
24 Berhampur (BAM)
10:40
10:42
2 min
2
1574 km
25 Palasa (PSA)
12:00
12:02
2 min
2
1647 km
26 Srikakulam Road (CHE)
13:05
13:07
2 min
2
1720 km
27 Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
14:15
14:20
5 min
2
1790 km
28 Duvvada (DVD)
15:40
15:42
2 min
2
1868 km
29 Rajamundry (RJY)
18:53
18:55
2 min
2
2051 km
30 Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
21:40
21:55
15 min
2
2200 km
31 Ongole (OGL)
23:42
23:44
2 min
2
2339 km
32 Nellore (NLR)
00:57
00:59
2 min
3
2455 km
33 Gudur Jn (GDR)
02:25
02:30
5 min
3
2493 km
34 Chennai Central (MAS)
04:30
04:50
20 min
3
2630 km
35 Katpadi Jn (KPD)
07:00
07:05
5 min
3
2760 km
36 Jolarpettai (JTJ)
08:23
08:25
2 min
3
2843 km
37 Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
10:57
10:59
2 min
3
2978 km
38 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
12:10
0
3
3009 km

Train Guwahati Bangalore Special -0202 from Guwahati to Yesvantpur Jn passes through following stations:


Guwahati, Kamakhya, Rangiya Jn, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurdaur, New Cooch Behar, Dhupguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi Jn, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Bolpur S Niktn, Howrah Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Balasore, Bhadrakh, Jajpur K Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Duvvada, Rajamundry, Vijayawada Jn, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, Chennai Central, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapurm, Yesvantpur Jn,