Guwahati To Tinsukia Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to Tinsukia Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl Kamakhya 04:27 New Tinsukia Jn 16:30 N Y N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Kamakhya 04:30 New Tinsukia Jn 16:30 N N N N N N Y
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 New Tinsukia Jn 18:35 N Y N Y N Y N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 New Tinsukia Jn 18:35 Y Y N Y N Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Kamakhya 08:02 New Tinsukia Jn 20:10 N N N N N N Y
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S Guwahati 13:30 New Tinsukia Jn 01:35 N N N N N N Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Guwahati 14:00 New Tinsukia Jn 02:00 N Y N N N N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Kamakhya 14:02 New Tinsukia Jn 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Kamakhya 15:15 New Tinsukia Jn 04:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Kamakhya 15:25 New Tinsukia Jn 01:20 N N N Y N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Guwahati 15:55 New Tinsukia Jn 03:05 N N N N N N Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Tinsukia Jn 03:30 N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Guwahati 18:45 New Tinsukia Jn 04:50 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Guwahati 18:45 New Tinsukia Jn 04:50 N N N N Y N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Guwahati 19:25 Tinsukia Jn 05:05 Y N N N Y N N
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 19:25 Tinsukia Jn 05:05 Y N N N Y N N
15603 Inter City Exp Kamakhya 19:45 Tinsukia Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp Kamakhya 21:55 New Tinsukia Jn 08:50 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Guwahati 22:30 New Tinsukia Jn 08:30 N N Y N N N N

Guwahati to Tinsukia Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Tinsukia Trains

If you are travelling from guwahati to tinsukia then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ghy Rajdhani, Kamrup Express, Inter City Exp, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Asr Dbrg Expres, Rny Dbrg Specia, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn and etc. The train starts from various stations in guwahati like Kamakhya, Guwahati. Different trains running from guwahati to tinsukia takes time approximately from 13 hrs 5 mins to 9 hours 40 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Brahmputra Mail, Inter City Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani, Kamrup Express or some weekly trains like Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Rny Dbrg Specia, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Kyq Dbrg Specia, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Asr Dbrg Expres, Dibrugarh Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Rjpb Ntsk Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in guwahati from Kamakhya( like Kyq Dbrg Specia, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Inter City Exp, Kamrup Express, Rny Dbrg Specia, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Sguj Dbrg Spl, Brahmputra Mail, Dibrugarh Exp, Jhajha Dbrg Exp ), Guwahati( like Cdg Dbrg Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Rajdhani, Dibrugarh Exp, Asr Dbrg Expres, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S ).