Guwahati To Kolkata Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to Kolkata Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Guwahati 05:15 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N N Y N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati 06:00 Howrah Jn 01:45 Y N N N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati 06:30 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati 06:30 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Guwahati 06:30 Howrah Jn 00:45 N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Guwahati 06:30 Howrah Jn 00:45 Y Y N N N N Y
15960 Kamrup Express Guwahati 07:50 Howrah Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12346 Saraighat Exp Guwahati 12:45 Howrah Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp Guwahati 21:00 KOLKATA 15:00 N Y N N N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati 21:00 Howrah Jn 14:35 N N N Y N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Guwahati 21:00 KOLKATA 15:00 N N Y N N Y N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia Guwahati 21:00 KOLKATA 15:00 N N N Y N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 KOLKATA 15:00 Y N N N N N N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 KOLKATA 15:00 Y N N N N N N
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex Guwahati 22:30 Sealdah 19:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Kamakhya 23:45 Howrah Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N

Guwahati to Kolkata Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Kolkata City

The capital of West Bengal, Kolkata (formerly Calcutta) is the second largest city in India. Also known as the cultural capital of India, Kolkata, the City of Joy, exudes an energetic charm that impresses and intimidates, making you open yourself to its secrets and blossom in its glorious history. The former headquarters of the East India Company and the capital of British India, Kolkata encompasses a rich and varied heritage, a unique amalgamation of the ancient, colonial, and the modern.

More About - Guwahati To Kolkata Trains

Book your train tickets from guwahati to kolkata. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kyq Koaa Specia, Ghy Ers Express, Kanchanjunga Ex, Ghy Koaa Specia, Kamrup Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Saraighat Exp, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Ghy Hwh Special and etc. The train starts from various stations in guwahati like Guwahati, Kamakhya. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 22 hrs 45 mins to 16 hours 25 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kanchanjunga Ex, Kamrup Express, Saraighat Exp or some weekly trains like Ghy Sc Special, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Ghy Sc Express, Ghy Koaa Specia, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Kyq Koaa Specia, Ghy Ers Express, Kol Garib Rath, Kyq Puri Expres, Ghy Tvc Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Guwahati( like Kanchanjunga Ex, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Saraighat Exp, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Special, Ghy Koaa Specia, Kamrup Express, Dbrg Koaa Exp, Ghy Hwh Special, Kol Garib Rath ), Kamakhya( like Kyq Puri Expres, Kyq Koaa Specia ).