Guwahati To Jalpaiguri Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to Jalpaiguri Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13247 Dnr Capital Exp Kamakhya 05:00 New Jalpaiguri 14:20 N Y Y Y Y N N
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres Guwahati 05:15 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 12:05 N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 12:05 N N N N Y N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Guwahati 05:55 New Jalpaiguri 13:10 N N N Y N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Guwahati 06:00 New Jalpaiguri 13:15 N Y Y N N Y N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati 06:00 New Jalpaiguri 14:45 Y N N N N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N Y N N N N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N Y N N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 Y Y N N N N Y
12508 Ghy Ers Express Guwahati 06:30 New Jalpaiguri 14:10 N N N N Y N N
15620 Kyq Gya Wkly Ex Kamakhya 07:00 New Jalpaiguri 15:25 Y N N N N N N
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex Guwahati 07:05 New Jalpaiguri 13:05 N N N N N Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E Guwahati 07:05 New Jalpaiguri 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15960 Kamrup Express Guwahati 07:50 New Jalpaiguri 16:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Guwahati 09:45 New Jalpaiguri 17:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Guwahati 10:45 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 N N N Y N Y N
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati 10:45 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 Y N N N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Kamakhya 11:00 New Jalpaiguri 18:10 N N Y N N N N
14055 Brahmputra Mail Guwahati 11:45 New Jalpaiguri 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15906 Vivek Express Guwahati 12:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:45 N N N N N N Y
15662 Kyq Rnc Express Kamakhya 12:30 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 N Y N N N Y N
12346 Saraighat Exp Guwahati 12:45 New Jalpaiguri 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati 13:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Guwahati 13:15 New Jalpaiguri 21:25 N N Y N N N N
02508 Kyq Mas Spl Kamakhya 14:00 New Jalpaiguri 21:45 Y N N N N N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 N N N N Y N N
02520 Kyq Pnbe Specia Kamakhya 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 21:15 N Y N N N N N
15930 Dbrg Ms Express Guwahati 15:00 New Jalpaiguri 23:25 Y N N N N N N
05650 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya 15:50 New Jalpaiguri 00:45 N N N Y N N N
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Guwahati 16:45 New Jalpaiguri 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati 16:45 New Jalpaiguri 01:05 N N N N N Y N
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl Guwahati 18:20 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 Y N N N N N N
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp Guwahati 18:20 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 N N N Y N N N
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Guwahati 18:45 New Jalpaiguri 03:05 N N N N N N Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Kamakhya 19:15 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N N Y N N N
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 N Y N N N N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Guwahati 20:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N N N Y N N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Kamakhya 20:30 New Jalpaiguri 05:05 N N Y N N N N
12520 Kyq Ltt Ac Exp Kamakhya 20:50 New Jalpaiguri 02:50 N N N Y N N N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:35 N N N Y N N N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 N N N Y N N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N Y N N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Guwahati 21:00 New Jalpaiguri 03:40 N N Y N N Y N
05674 Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 Y N N N N N N
02518 Kyq Koaa Specia Kamakhya 21:10 New Jalpaiguri 04:05 Y N N N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Guwahati 22:00 New Jalpaiguri 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex Guwahati 22:30 New Jalpaiguri 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05601 Ghy Dbg Special Guwahati 23:00 New Jalpaiguri 06:55 N N N N N Y N
15644 Kyq Puri Expres Kamakhya 23:45 New Jalpaiguri 08:25 N N N Y N N N

Guwahati to Jalpaiguri Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Jalpaiguri Trains

Planning to travel from guwahati to jalpaiguri via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kamrup Express, Kanchanjunga Ex, Dbrg Asr Expres, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Rajdhani Ex, Kyq Koaa Specia, Porvotr S Krnti, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Kyq Rnc Express, Dwarka Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Guwahati, Kamakhya. Out of these 7 trains run daily and are Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kamrup Express, North East Exp, Abadh Assam Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Brahmputra Mail, Saraighat Exp and 45 are on weekly basis. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kamakhya( like Kyq Ltt Special, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Kyq Gya Wkly Ex, Kyq Ltt Ac Exp, Kyq Gimb Expres, Kyq Rnc Express, Kyq Ljn Special, Kyq Koaa Specia, Kyq Pnbe Specia, Kyq Puri Expres ), Guwahati( like Lohit Express, Ghy Sbc Express, Brahmputra Mail, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Ghy Puri Expres, Amarnath Expres, Dbrg Sbc Expres, Ghy Ltt Exp, Dbrg Asr Expres, Dbrg Ms Express ).