Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Guwahati Code: GHY City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Kamakhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 Dimapur B G Express 03:30 03:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl 04:55 05:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
05914 Dbrg Ghy Specia 05:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
02435 Dbrt Ghy Ra 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 05:30 05:55 25 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 05:30 05:55 25 min N N N N Y N N
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 05:40 05:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 05:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Starts 05:55 - N N N Y N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Starts 06:00 - Y N N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Starts 06:00 - N Y Y N N Y N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Starts 06:30 - N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y N N N N Y
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:40 07:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
02423 Dbrt Ghy Ra 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia 07:05 07:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia Starts 07:20 - N Y N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 07:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 08:15 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 08:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12345 Saraighat Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express Starts 10:45 - Y N N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express Starts 10:45 - N N N Y N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 11:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:00 12:15 15 min N N N N N N Y
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia Starts 12:00 - N N N N Y N N
12346 Saraighat Exp Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 13:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S Starts 13:30 - N N N N N N Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:45 14:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
05948 Dbrg Ghy Wkly S 14:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 14:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 15:40 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 15:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
05946 Dbrg Ghy Specia 16:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12506 North East Exp 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 16:45 - N N Y N N N Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special Starts 16:45 - N N N N N Y N
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 16:50 17:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 16:50 17:00 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 18:00 18:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 18:30 18:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express Starts 18:45 - N N N N N N Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 19:00 19:25 25 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 19:00 19:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 19:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra Starts 19:25 - Y N N N Y N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 19:45 20:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:45 20:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 19:45 20:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 20:50 21:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia Starts 21:00 - N N N Y N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N Y N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special Starts 21:00 - N N N Y N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 22:00 22:30 30 min N N Y N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 22:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special Starts 23:00 - N N N N N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 23:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 23:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 23:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N