Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Guwahati Code: GHY City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Guwahati     Kamakhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 Dimapur B G Express 03:30 03:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Sealdah Kanchanjanga Express 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Mariani Guwahati Intercity 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Chennai Egmore Guwahati Express 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl 04:55 05:10 15 min N Y N N N N N
15902 Dibrugarh Bangalore city Express 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
15929 Chennai Egmore Dibrugarh Express 04:55 05:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
05914 Dbrg Ghy Specia 05:15 Ends - N N N Y N N N
02435 Dbrt Ghy Ra 05:30 Ends - N Y N N N Y N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 05:30 05:55 25 min N Y N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 05:30 05:55 25 min N N N N Y N N
05942 Dbrg Sguj Spl 05:40 05:55 15 min Y N N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y Y
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 05:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12515 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
02501 Ghy Ndls Specia Starts 05:55 - N N N Y N N N
07150 Ghy Sc Special Starts 06:00 - Y N N N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Starts 06:00 - N Y Y N N Y N
12508 Ghy Tvc Express Starts 06:30 - N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y N N N N Y
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:40 07:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22423 Ghy Rajdhani Ex 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
02423 Dbrt Ghy Ra 06:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y N Y
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia 07:05 07:15 10 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia 07:05 07:15 10 min N Y N Y N Y N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia Starts 07:20 - N Y N N N N N
07149 Sc Ghy Spl 07:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15901 Bangalore city Dibrugarh Express 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 08:15 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N N N N Y
02502 Ndls Ghy Sf Spl 08:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12345 Saraighat Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express Starts 10:45 - Y N N N N N N
15632 Guwahati Barmer Bikaner Express Starts 10:45 - N N N Y N Y N
15645 Lokmanyatilak Guwahati Express 11:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
15906 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 12:00 12:15 15 min N N N N N N Y
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia Starts 12:00 - N N N N Y N N
12346 Saraighat Exp Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15647 Lokmanyatilak T Guwahati Express 13:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S Starts 13:30 - N N N N N N Y
15905 Kanyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:45 14:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
05948 Dbrg Ghy Wkly S 14:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
05602 Dbg Ghy Spl 14:30 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15648 Guwahati Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 15:40 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
05639 Hwh Ghy Special 15:40 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
15934 Amritsar dibrugarh Express 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
05946 Dbrg Ghy Specia 16:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12506 North East Exp 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Guwahati Mumbai Lokmanyatilak T Express Starts 16:45 - N N Y N N N Y
05653 Ghy Bsb Special Starts 16:45 - N N N N N Y N
05968 Dbrg Rny Specia 16:50 17:00 10 min Y N Y N Y N Y
05668 Dbrg Kyq Specia 16:50 17:00 10 min N N Y N Y N Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y N Y Y
03281 Ntsk Rjpb Spl 18:00 18:20 20 min Y N N N N N N
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 18:30 18:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
15640 Guwahati Puri Express Starts 18:45 - N N N N N N Y
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 19:00 19:25 25 min Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ndls Dbrg Rjdhn 19:00 19:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
05636 Ndls Ghy Specia 19:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra Starts 19:25 - Y N N N Y N N
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Express 19:45 20:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:45 20:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 19:45 20:00 15 min N N N N Y N N
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 20:50 21:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05672 Ghy Koaa Specia Starts 21:00 - N N N Y N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N Y N
05640 Ghy Hwh Special Starts 21:00 - N N N Y N N N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp 22:00 22:30 30 min N N Y N N N N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Guwahati Express 22:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Express 22:15 22:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
05601 Ghy Dbg Special Starts 23:00 - N N N N N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 23:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
05652 Bsb Ghy Spl 23:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 23:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
25631 Bikaner guwahati Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N

More About - Guwahati Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Guwahati like Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Ghy Ltt Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Guwahati Expres, Saraighat Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ghy Garib Rath, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Puri Expres. There are different trains like Dwarka Express, Guwahati Ms Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Saraighat Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Lohit Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Express, Amarnath Expres, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp etc .that starts from Guwahati while there are trains like Cdg Dbrg Expres, Porvotr S Krnti, B G Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Brahmputra Mail, Avadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Guwahati Expres, Bkn Ghy Express, Dbrt Rajdhani arrives at 18:30, 08:15, 03:30, 19:00, 14:25, 03:00, 13:45, 13:00, 23:35, 17:20 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Guwahati station are North East Exp, Puri Ghy Expres, Jammu Ghy Expre, Guwahati Expres, Guwahati Exp, Saraighat Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Lohit Express etc while some train like Koaa Dbrg Exp, B G Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Brahmputra Mail, Ghy Sc Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, North East Exp, Vivek Express have their departure at 15:55, 03:45, 10:45, 06:00, 14:40, 06:30, 22:00, 05:55, 09:45, 12:15 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like B G Express, Jttn Intercity, Saraighat Exp, Intercity Exp, Kamrup Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Brahmputra Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kanchanjanga Ex, Avadh Assam Exp etc or train that run weekly like Ghy Puri Expres, Ghy Rajdhani, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Kol Garib Rath, Ghy Sbc Express, Porvotr S Krnti, Ghy Garib Rath, Asr Dbrg Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Ghy Ers Express and etc.