Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati Railway Station

Name: Guwahati Code: GHY City: Guwahati
More Guwahati stations : Guwahati     Kamakhya
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin 03:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15666 B G Express 03:30 03:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15657 Kanchanjanga Ex 04:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15604 Intercity Exp 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15606 Ghy Intercity 04:35 04:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15629 Guwahati Expres 04:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp 04:55 05:10 15 min N N N N N N Y
15902 Dbrg Sbc Expres 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
12235 Dbrg Ndls Rajex 05:30 05:55 25 min N N N N Y N N
12435 Dbrt Rajdhani E 05:30 05:55 25 min N Y N N N Y N
12513 Sc Ghy Exp 05:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12509 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - Y N N N N Y Y
12515 Guwahati Exp 05:50 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12501 Porvotr S Krnti Starts 06:00 - N Y Y N N Y N
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex Starts 06:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12514 Ghy Sc Express Starts 06:30 - N N N Y N N N
12516 Ghy Tvc Express Starts 06:30 - N N Y N N N N
12508 Ghy Ers Express Starts 06:30 - N N N N Y N N
12510 Ghy Sbc Express Starts 06:30 - Y Y N N N N Y
12423 Dbrt Rajdhani E 06:40 07:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Guwahati Expres 07:05 Ends - Y N N N N N N
15960 Kamrup Express 07:35 07:50 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12507 Guwahati Exp 07:55 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12502 Porvotr S Krnti 08:15 Ends - N Y N N Y Y N
15901 Dibrugarh Exp 08:15 08:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
12345 Saraighat Exp 09:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12505 North East Exp Starts 09:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15636 Dwarka Express Starts 10:45 - Y N N N N N N
15632 Ghy Bme Bkn Exp Starts 10:45 - N N N Y N Y N
14055 Brahmputra Mail 11:30 11:45 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15645 Guwahati Expres 11:30 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
15906 Vivek Express 12:00 12:15 15 min N N N N N N Y
12346 Saraighat Exp Starts 12:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15647 Guwahati Expres 13:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15651 Lohit Express Starts 13:15 - Y N N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Starts 13:15 - N N Y N N N N
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp 13:45 14:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15665 B G Express 14:00 14:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail 14:25 14:40 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15930 Dbrg Ms Express 14:40 15:00 20 min Y N N N N N N
15648 Ghy Ltt Express Starts 15:00 - N Y N N N N N
15630 Guwahati Ms Exp Starts 15:00 - N N N N Y N N
12517 Ghy Garib Rath 15:40 Ends - Y N N N Y N N
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N Y N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres 15:40 15:55 15 min N N N N N N Y
15959 Kamrup Express 15:45 16:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12506 North East Exp 16:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15646 Ghy Ltt Exp Starts 16:45 - N N Y N N N Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani 17:20 17:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15942 Dbrg Jhajha Exp 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N Y N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 18:30 18:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
15640 Ghy Puri Expres Starts 18:45 - N N N N N N Y
12236 Ghy Rajdhani 19:00 19:25 25 min N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn 19:00 19:25 25 min Y N N N Y N N
15933 Dbrg Asr Expres 19:45 20:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 19:45 20:00 15 min Y N N N N N N
15605 Jttn Intercity 20:00 20:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15603 Inter City Exp 20:00 20:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12526 Dbrg Koaa Exp 20:50 21:00 10 min N Y N N N N N
12518 Kol Garib Rath Starts 21:00 - N N Y N N Y N
12068 Jan Shatabdi Ex 21:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15639 Puri Ghy Expres 22:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp 22:15 22:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
15658 Kanchanjunga Ex Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15652 Lohit Express 23:10 Ends - N N N N Y N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 23:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express 23:35 Ends - N Y N Y N N N

More About - Guwahati Railway Station

Choose your train starting from Guwahati like Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Ghy Ltt Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Dbrg Ms Express, Guwahati Expres, Saraighat Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Ghy Garib Rath, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Puri Expres. There are different trains like Dwarka Express, Guwahati Ms Exp, Jan Shatabdi Ex, Saraighat Exp, Kanchanjunga Ex, Lohit Express, Ghy Tvc Express, Ghy Sc Express, Amarnath Expres, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp etc .that starts from Guwahati while there are trains like Cdg Dbrg Expres, Porvotr S Krnti, B G Express, Ghy Rajdhani, Brahmputra Mail, Avadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Vivek Exp, Guwahati Expres, Bkn Ghy Express, Dbrt Rajdhani arrives at 18:30, 08:15, 03:30, 19:00, 14:25, 03:00, 13:45, 13:00, 23:35, 17:20 time respectively. Some of the trains that ends at Guwahati station are North East Exp, Puri Ghy Expres, Jammu Ghy Expre, Guwahati Expres, Guwahati Exp, Saraighat Exp, Kanchanjanga Ex, Guwahati Exp, Sc Ghy Exp, Lohit Express etc while some train like Koaa Dbrg Exp, B G Express, Ghy Bme Bkn Exp, Porvotr S Krnti, Brahmputra Mail, Ghy Sc Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Dbrg Ndls Rajex, North East Exp, Vivek Express have their departure at 15:55, 03:45, 10:45, 06:00, 14:40, 06:30, 22:00, 05:55, 09:45, 12:15 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like B G Express, Jttn Intercity, Saraighat Exp, Intercity Exp, Kamrup Express, Ghy Jivachh Lin, Brahmputra Mail, Dbrt Rajdhani E, Kanchanjanga Ex, Avadh Assam Exp etc or train that run weekly like Ghy Puri Expres, Ghy Rajdhani, Dbrg Jhajha Exp, Kol Garib Rath, Ghy Sbc Express, Porvotr S Krnti, Ghy Garib Rath, Asr Dbrg Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Ghy Ers Express and etc.