Train Schedule

Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 12:50
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 13:45
Dep. 13:50
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 14:23
Dep. 14:25
Chengannur (CNGR)
Arr. 14:49
Dep. 14:50
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Arr. 14:59
Dep. 15:00
Kottayam (KTYM)
Arr. 15:35
Dep. 15:40
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 17:05
Dep. 17:15
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 17:36
Dep. 17:38
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 18:32
Dep. 18:35
Palghat (PGT)
Arr. 20:05
Dep. 20:10
Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:40
Tiruppur (TUP)
Arr. 22:28
Dep. 22:30
Erode Jn (ED)
Arr. 23:20
Dep. 23:25
Salem Jn (SA)
Arr. 00:20
Dep. 00:25
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 03:18
Dep. 03:20
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 04:08
Dep. 04:10
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 06:20
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 10:49
Dep. 10:50
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 13:05
Dep. 13:20
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 15:27
Dep. 15:29
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 19:25
Dep. 19:45
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 20:42
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:37
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:47
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 23:43
Dep. 23:45
Balugan (BALU)
Arr. 00:41
Dep. 00:42
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 01:50
Dep. 02:00
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 03:10
Dep. 03:15
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 04:09
Dep. 04:10
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 05:33
Dep. 05:35
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 06:20
Dep. 06:22
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 08:15
Dep. 08:30
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Arr. 10:07
Dep. 10:08
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 10:55
Dep. 11:15
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
Arr. 13:18
Dep. 13:23
Rampur Hat (RPH)
Arr. 14:26
Dep. 14:28
Malda Town (MLDT)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:30
Kishanganj (KNE)
Arr. 19:31
Dep. 19:33
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Arr. 21:30
Dep. 21:45
Dhupguri (DQG)
Arr. 22:53
Dep. 22:55
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
Arr. 23:43
Dep. 23:45
New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
Arr. 00:08
Dep. 00:10
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Arr. 01:07
Dep. 01:08
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Arr. 02:59
Dep. 03:00
Rangiya Jn (RNY)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:05
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Arr. 05:06
Dep. 05:07
Guwahati (GHY)
Arr. 05:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Guwahati Exp – 12515

Train Guwahati Exp – 12515 travels from Trivandrum Cntl to Guwahati. Train Guwahati Exp passes 50 stations which are New Cooch Behar, Khurda Road Jn, Kokrajhar, Dhupguri, Bhadrakh, Rampur Hat, Vijayawada Jn, Trivandrum Cntl, Alwaye, Arakkonam. Trivandrum Cntl is the starting junction for train Guwahati Exp. Its ending point is Guwahati. Guwahati Exp covers total distance of 3552 kms.