Train Schedule

Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 23:30
Bangalore Cant (BNC)
Arr. 23:40
Dep. 23:45
Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
Arr. 23:54
Dep. 23:56
Bangarapet (BWT)
Arr. 00:43
Dep. 00:45
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Arr. 02:08
Dep. 02:10
Katpadi Jn (KPD)
Arr. 03:18
Dep. 03:20
Arakkonam (AJJ)
Arr. 04:08
Dep. 04:10
Chennai Central (MAS)
Arr. 05:40
Dep. 06:20
Ongole (OGL)
Arr. 10:49
Dep. 10:50
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 13:05
Dep. 13:20
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 15:27
Dep. 15:29
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. 19:25
Dep. 19:45
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)
Arr. 20:40
Dep. 20:42
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Arr. 21:35
Dep. 21:37
Palasa (PSA)
Arr. 22:45
Dep. 22:47
Berhampur (BAM)
Arr. 23:43
Dep. 23:45
Balugan (BALU)
Arr. 00:40
Dep. 00:42
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Arr. 01:50
Dep. 02:00
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Cuttack (CTC)
Arr. 03:10
Dep. 03:15
Jajpur K Road (JJKR)
Arr. 04:09
Dep. 04:10
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Arr. 05:33
Dep. 05:35
Balasore (BLS)
Arr. 06:20
Dep. 06:22
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
Arr. 08:15
Dep. 08:30
Santragachi Jn (SRC)
Arr. 10:06
Dep. 10:08
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Arr. 10:55
Dep. 11:15
Bolpur S Niktn (BHP)
Arr. 13:15
Dep. 13:20
Rampur Hat (RPH)
Arr. 14:26
Dep. 14:28
Malda Town (MLDT)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:30
Barsoi Jn (BOE)
Arr. 18:39
Dep. 18:41
Kishanganj (KNE)
Arr. 19:31
Dep. 19:33
New Jalpaiguri (NJP)
Arr. 21:30
Dep. 21:45
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)
Arr. 22:25
Dep. 22:26
Dhupguri (DQG)
Arr. 22:53
Dep. 22:55
New Cooch Behar (NCB)
Arr. 23:43
Dep. 23:45
New Alipurdaur (NOQ)
Arr. 00:08
Dep. 00:10
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
Arr. 01:07
Dep. 01:08
New Bongaigaon (NBQ)
Arr. 02:20
Dep. 02:25
Barpeta Road (BPRD)
Arr. 02:59
Dep. 03:00
Rangiya Jn (RNY)
Arr. 04:00
Dep. 04:05
Kamakhya (KYQ)
Arr. 05:06
Dep. 05:07
Guwahati (GHY)
Arr. 05:50
Dep. Ends

More About - Guwahati Exp – 12509

Know about train Guwahati Exp, 12509 that is travelling from Bangalore Cy Jnto Guwahati. Total stations that train Guwahati Exp passes are 42 that are Barpeta Road, Krishnarajapurm, Bangalore Cy Jn, Howrah Jn, Bhubaneswar, Ongole, New Alipurdaur, Khurda Road Jn, Jalpaiguri Road, Santragachi Jn. Train Guwahati Exp starting point is Bangalore Cy Jn. Its ending point is Guwahati. Distance travelled by Train Guwahati Exp is 2992 kms.