Guwahati To Dimapur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guwahati to Dimapur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05941 Sguj Dbrg Spl Kamakhya 04:27 Dimapur 10:27 N Y N N N N N
15929 Dibrugarh Exp Kamakhya 04:30 Dimapur 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12067 Jan Shatabdi Ex Guwahati 06:30 Dimapur 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05667 Kyq Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 Dimapur 12:20 N Y N Y N Y N
05967 Rny Dbrg Specia Kamakhya 06:50 Dimapur 12:20 Y Y N Y N Y N
05913 Ghy Dbrg Specia Guwahati 07:20 Dimapur 12:35 N Y N N N N N
03282 Rjpb Ntsk Spl Kamakhya 08:02 Dimapur 13:50 N N N N N N Y
15901 Dibrugarh Exp Guwahati 08:35 Dimapur 13:50 N N N Y N N N
05945 Ghy Dbrg Specia Guwahati 12:00 Dimapur 17:30 N N N N Y N N
05947 Ghy Dbrg Wkly S Guwahati 13:30 Dimapur 19:37 N N N N N N Y
15665 B G Express Kamakhya 13:45 Dimapur 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15905 Dbrg Vivek Exp Guwahati 14:00 Dimapur 19:10 N Y N N N N N
14056 Brahmputra Mail Kamakhya 14:02 Dimapur 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15959 Kamrup Express Kamakhya 15:15 Dimapur 21:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12525 Koaa Dbrg Exp Kamakhya 15:25 Dimapur 20:30 N N N Y N N N
15934 Asr Dbrg Expres Guwahati 15:55 Dimapur 21:10 N N N N N N Y
22424 Ghy Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Dimapur 22:20 N N N N Y N N
12424 Dbrt Rajdhani Guwahati 17:45 Dimapur 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02424 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 17:45 Dimapur 22:20 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Guwahati 18:45 Dimapur 23:38 N Y N N N N N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Guwahati 18:45 Dimapur 23:38 N N N N Y N N
02436 Ghy Dbrt Ra Guwahati 19:25 Dimapur 00:05 Y N N N Y N N
12236 Ghy Rajdhani Guwahati 19:25 Dimapur 00:10 N N Y N N N N
12436 Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn Guwahati 19:25 Dimapur 00:10 Y N N N Y N N
15603 Inter City Exp Kamakhya 19:45 Dimapur 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15605 Jttn Intercity Kamakhya 19:45 Dimapur 01:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15941 Jhajha Dbrg Exp Kamakhya 21:55 Dimapur 03:20 N N N N N Y N
05905 Dibrugarh Exp Guwahati 22:30 Dimapur 02:45 N N Y N N N N

Guwahati to Dimapur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Guwahati To Dimapur Trains

Book your train tickets from guwahati to dimapur. Some of the trains running on this route are Rny Dbrg Specia, B G Express, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Dbrt Rajdhani, Ghy Rajdhani, Ghy Dbrg Specia, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Dibrugarh Exp, Kamrup Express. The train starts from various stations in guwahati like Kamakhya, Guwahati. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 6 hrs 43 mins to 4 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Jttn Intercity, Inter City Exp, Brahmputra Mail, B G Express, Dbrt Rajdhani, Kamrup Express or train that run sporadically like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Ghy Rajdhani, Rny Dbrg Specia, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Sguj Dbrg Spl, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Rjpb Ntsk Spl, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Cdg Dbrg Spl etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Kamakhya( like Rny Dbrg Specia, Sguj Dbrg Spl, Inter City Exp, Koaa Dbrg Exp, Jttn Intercity, Jhajha Dbrg Exp, Dibrugarh Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Kamrup Express, B G Express ), Guwahati( like Dbrg Vivek Exp, Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Ghy Dbrg Wkly S, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Ghy Rajdhani, Asr Dbrg Expres, Ghy Dbrt Ra, Dibrugarh Exp, Dbrt Rajdhani ).