Train Schedule

Guruvayur (GUV)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 21:10
Punkunnam (PNQ)
Arr. 21:34
Dep. 21:35
Trichur (TCR)
Arr. 21:40
Dep. 21:43
Irinjalakuda (IJK)
Arr. 22:07
Dep. 22:08
Chalakudi (CKI)
Arr. 22:17
Dep. 22:18
Angamali (AFK)
Arr. 22:31
Dep. 22:32
Alwaye (AWY)
Arr. 22:42
Dep. 22:44
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Arr. 23:10
Dep. 23:12
Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
Arr. 23:30
Dep. 23:35
Shertalai (SRTL)
Arr. 00:04
Dep. 00:05
Alleppey (ALLP)
Arr. 00:35
Dep. 00:38
Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
Arr. 00:49
Dep. 00:50
Harippad (HAD)
Arr. 01:09
Dep. 01:10
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
Arr. 01:28
Dep. 01:30
Quilon Jn (QLN)
Arr. 02:15
Dep. 02:20
Paravur (PVU)
Arr. 02:33
Dep. 02:34
Varkala (VAK)
Arr. 02:49
Dep. 02:50
Kadakavur (KVU)
Arr. 02:59
Dep. 03:00
Chirayinkil (CRY)
Arr. 03:04
Dep. 03:05
Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
Arr. 03:40
Dep. 03:45
Neyyattinkara (NYY)
Arr. 04:04
Dep. 04:05
Kulitthurai (KZT)
Arr. 04:28
Dep. 04:29
Eraniel (ERL)
Arr. 04:44
Dep. 04:45
Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
Arr. 05:25
Dep. 05:35
Aralvaymozhi (AAY)
Arr. 05:49
Dep. 05:50
Valliyur (VLY)
Arr. 06:29
Dep. 06:30
Nanguneri (NNN)
Arr. 06:49
Dep. 06:50
Tirunelveli (TEN)
Arr. 07:40
Dep. 07:45
Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)
Arr. 08:25
Dep. 08:35
Kovilpatti (CVP)
Arr. 09:14
Dep. 09:15
Satur (SRT)
Arr. 09:36
Dep. 09:37
Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
Arr. 09:58
Dep. 10:00
Madurai Jn (MDU)
Arr. 11:05
Dep. 11:10
Dindigul Jn (DG)
Arr. 12:10
Dep. 12:15
Manaparai (MPA)
Arr. 13:04
Dep. 13:05
Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
Arr. 14:05
Dep. 14:10
Srirangam (SRGM)
Arr. 14:27
Dep. 14:28
Ariyalur (ALU)
Arr. 15:24
Dep. 15:25
Pennadam (PNDM)
Arr. 15:52
Dep. 15:53
Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
Arr. 16:18
Dep. 16:20
Villuparam Jn (VM)
Arr. 17:15
Dep. 17:20
Tindivanam (TMV)
Arr. 18:04
Dep. 18:05
Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
Arr. 18:34
Dep. 18:35
Chengalpattu (CGL)
Arr. 19:28
Dep. 19:30
Tambaram (TBM)
Arr. 19:59
Dep. 20:00
Mambalam (MBM)
Arr. 20:19
Dep. 20:20
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Arr. 21:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Guv Chennai Exp – 16128

Train Guv Chennai Exp – 16128 travels from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Total stations that train Guv Chennai Exp passes are 47 that are Ambalapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Shertalai, Tirunelveli, Villuparam Jn, Mambalam, Srirangam, Quilon Jn, Pennadam, Paravur. Train Guv Chennai Exp starts from Guruvayur. Train Guv Chennai Expending point is Chennai Egmore. Total distance travelled by Train Guv Chennai Exp is 1100 kms.