Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Guruvayur Chennai Express - 16128


  ()
1 Guruvayur (GUV)
20:50
0
1
0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ)
21:14
21:15
1 min
1
21 km
3 Trichur (TCR)
21:20
21:25
5 min
1
23 km
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK)
21:44
21:45
1 min
1
47 km
5 Chalakudi (CKI)
21:54
21:55
1 min
1
53 km
6 Angamali (AFK)
22:09
22:10
1 min
1
69 km
7 Alwaye (AWY)
22:22
22:25
3 min
1
78 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN)
22:50
22:52
2 min
1
95 km
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS)
23:05
23:15
10 min
1
97 km
10 Shertalai (SRTL)
23:49
23:50
1 min
1
130 km
11 Alleppey (ALLP)
00:10
00:13
3 min
2
154 km
12 Ambalapuzha (AMPA)
00:24
00:25
1 min
2
166 km
13 Harippad (HAD)
00:44
00:45
1 min
2
184 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)
01:13
01:15
2 min
2
197 km
15 Quilon Jn (QLN)
02:05
02:10
5 min
2
238 km
16 Paravur (PVU)
02:24
02:25
1 min
2
250 km
17 Varkala (VAK)
02:34
02:35
1 min
2
262 km
18 Kadakavur (KVU)
02:44
02:45
1 min
2
271 km
19 Chirayinkil (CRY)
02:49
02:50
1 min
2
274 km
20 Trivandrum Cntl (TVC)
03:35
03:45
10 min
2
303 km
21 Neyyattinkara (NYY)
04:04
04:05
1 min
2
320 km
22 Kulitthurai (KZT)
04:29
04:30
1 min
2
340 km
23 Eraniel (ERL)
04:49
04:50
1 min
2
355 km
24 Nagarcoil Jn (NCJ)
05:30
05:45
15 min
2
374 km
25 Aralvaymozhi (AAY)
06:09
06:10
1 min
2
386 km
26 Valliyur (VLY)
06:29
06:30
1 min
2
405 km
27 Nanguneri (NNN)
06:44
06:45
1 min
2
419 km
28 Tirunelveli (TEN)
07:40
07:50
10 min
2
447 km
29 Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ)
08:29
08:30
1 min
2
476 km
30 Kovilpatti (CVP)
09:09
09:10
1 min
2
512 km
31 Satur (SRT)
09:31
09:32
1 min
2
533 km
32 Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
10:08
10:10
2 min
2
560 km
33 Madurai Jn (MDU)
11:00
11:10
10 min
2
603 km
34 Dindigul Jn (DG)
12:20
12:25
5 min
2
669 km
35 Manaparai (MPA)
13:14
13:15
1 min
2
727 km
36 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)
14:05
14:10
5 min
2
764 km
37 Srirangam (SRGM)
14:27
14:28
1 min
2
776 km
38 Ariyalur (ALU)
15:29
15:30
1 min
2
833 km
39 Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)
16:13
16:15
2 min
2
887 km
40 Villuparam Jn (VM)
17:15
17:25
10 min
2
941 km
41 Tindivanam (TMV)
18:04
18:05
1 min
2
979 km
42 Melmaruvattur (MLMR)
18:34
18:35
1 min
2
1009 km
43 Chengalpattu (CGL)
19:03
19:05
2 min
2
1044 km
44 Tambaram (TBM)
19:34
19:35
1 min
2
1075 km
45 Mambalam (MBM)
19:54
19:55
1 min
2
1093 km
46 Chennai Egmore (MS)
21:15
0
2
1100 km

Train Guruvayur Chennai Express -16128 from to passes through following stations:


Guruvayur, Punkunnam, Trichur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Alwaye, Ernakulam Town, Eranakulam Jn, Shertalai, Alleppey, Ambalapuzha, Harippad, Kayankulam Jn, Quilon Jn, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkil, Trivandrum Cntl, Neyyattinkara, Kulitthurai, Eraniel, Nagarcoil Jn, Aralvaymozhi, Valliyur, Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Maniyachchi Jn, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Jn, Madurai Jn, Dindigul Jn, Manaparai, Tiruchchirapali, Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam Jn, Villuparam Jn, Tindivanam, Melmaruvattur, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,