Gurgaon To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gurgaon to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12414 Jammu Aii Exp Gurgaon 05:18 Jaipur 10:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15014 Kathgodam Ranikhet Exp... Gurgaon 05:33 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25014 Ramnagar Corbet Park L... Gurgaon 05:33 Jaipur 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04041 Dli Aii Sf Sp Gurgaon 06:00 Jaipur 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12015 Ajmer Shtbdi Gurgaon 06:56 Jaipur 10:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Exp... Gurgaon 07:28 Jaipur 11:30 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gurgaon 07:28 Jaipur 11:30 N N N Y N N N
19604 Sln Aii Exp Gurgaon 07:28 Jaipur 11:45 N N N Y N N N
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porban... Gurgaon 09:00 Jaipur 13:10 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Gurgaon 09:54 Jaipur 14:10 Y Y N Y N Y N
14321 Bareilly Bhuj Express Gurgaon 12:37 Jaipur 17:35 Y Y Y N N Y N
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Ex... Gurgaon 12:37 Jaipur 17:35 N N N Y Y N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Gurgaon 13:28 Jaipur 19:05 N Y N N N N N
19270 Porbandar Express Gurgaon 13:52 Jaipur 18:35 Y Y N N N N N
19566 Dehradun Uttaranchal E... Gurgaon 14:27 Jaipur 19:05 N N N N N N Y
12916 Ashram Express Gurgaon 16:08 Jaipur 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22986 Jp Double Dcker Gurgaon 18:10 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12986 Delhi S Rohilla Jaipur... Gurgaon 18:10 Jaipur 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Expres... Gurgaon 18:32 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14059 Dli Jsm Express Gurgaon 18:32 Jaipur 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Sw... Gurgaon 20:46 Jaipur 00:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12461 Mandor Express Gurgaon 22:13 Jaipur 02:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Gurgaon 23:24 Jaipur 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/jaipur-gurgaon-train-tickets.html">Jaipur to Gurgaon</a>

Gurgaon to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.