Gurgaon To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gurgaon to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19105 Haridwar Mail Gurgaon 04:03 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Chetak Exp Gurgaon 04:23 Delhi S Rohilla 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Ju Dee Sup Gurgaon 04:50 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 Y N N Y N N N
12458 Bkn Dee S F Exp Gurgaon 05:14 Delhi S Rohilla 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express Gurgaon 05:45 Delhi 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Gurgaon 06:27 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Gurgaon 09:08 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Gurgaon 09:18 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12985 Dee Double Dcke Gurgaon 09:38 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Gurgaon 09:38 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jsm Dli Express Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Malani Exp Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Gurgaon 11:28 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Gurgaon 11:28 Delhi Cantt 11:47 N Y N N Y N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Gurgaon 11:30 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Gurgaon 13:25 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Gurgaon 13:25 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Gurgaon 17:15 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15013 Ranikhet Exp Gurgaon 19:45 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Gurgaon 20:40 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04044 Rtgh Dli Specia Gurgaon 20:53 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Gurgaon 20:58 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14706 Sujh Dee Exp Gurgaon 21:24 Delhi S Rohilla 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Gurgaon 21:40 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Gurgaon 22:43 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Gurgaon 22:43 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N

Gurgaon to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Gurgaon To Delhi Trains

If you are travelling from gurgaon to delhi then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from gurgaon to delhi are Mandor Express, Bkn Dee S F Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Dee Double Dcke, Jsm Dli Express, Sujh Dee Exp, Malani Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp, Haridwar Mail, Pbr Motihari Ex and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in gurgaon like Gurgaon. Different trains running from gurgaon to delhi takes time approximately from 25 hrs 2 mins to 0 hours 15 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Swarna J Raj Ex, Aii Dli Sf Spl, Dee Double Dcke, Ranikhet Exp, Ajmer Shtbdi, Ashram Express, Haridwar Mail, Malani Exp, Sujh Dee Exp, Rtgh Dli Specia or train that run sporadically like Ala Hazrat Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Bareilly Expres, Uttaranchal Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Dee Garibrath, Cdg Sup Spl, Delhi Sr Expres, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gurgaon( like Jsm Dli Express, Bkn Dee S F Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Bareilly Expres, Adi Sln Exp, Jsm Hwh Sf Exp, Ashram Express, Haridwar Mail, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Jat Express ).