Gurgaon To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gurgaon to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19105 Haridwar Mail Gurgaon 04:03 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Udaipur City Chetak Ex... Gurgaon 04:23 Delhi S Rohilla 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22481 Jodhpur delhi S Rohill... Gurgaon 04:50 Delhi S Rohilla 05:35 Y N N Y N N N
12458 Bkn Dee S F Exp Gurgaon 05:14 Delhi S Rohilla 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12462 Mandor Express Gurgaon 05:45 Delhi 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Gurgaon 06:27 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Gurgaon 09:08 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Okha Uttaranchal Expre... Gurgaon 09:18 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12985 Jaipur Dee Double Deck... Gurgaon 09:38 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22985 Dee Double Dcke Gurgaon 09:38 Delhi S Rohilla 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14660 Jaisalmer Delhi Expres... Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
24060 Malani Exp Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14662 Barmer Malani Express Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14060 Jsm Dli Express Gurgaon 10:03 Delhi 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Gurgaon 11:28 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Gurgaon 11:28 Delhi Cantt 11:47 N Y N N Y N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Gurgaon 11:30 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N N Y N N
14322 Bhuj Bareilly Express Gurgaon 13:25 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Gurgaon 13:25 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N
12372 Jsm Hwh Sf Exp Gurgaon 13:36 Delhi 14:45 N N N Y N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Gurgaon 17:15 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Gurgaon 18:40 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N
15013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ranikh... Gurgaon 19:45 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Gurgaon 20:40 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04044 Rtgh Dli Specia Gurgaon 20:53 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Gurgaon 20:58 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14706 Sujangarh Delhi S Rohi... Gurgaon 21:24 Delhi S Rohilla 22:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Gurgaon 21:40 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Gurgaon 22:43 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Gurgaon 22:43 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/delhi-gurgaon-train-tickets.html">Delhi to Gurgaon</a>

Gurgaon to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the 'Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments. Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city. The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.