Guntakal To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Guntakal to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12736 Sc Garib Rath Guntakal Jn 00:35 Secunderabad Jn 08:35 N Y N Y N Y N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex Guntakal Jn 14:20 Secunderabad Jn 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12975 Jaipur Express Guntakal Jn 19:30 Kacheguda 02:05 N N N Y N Y N
07144 Kop Hyderabad S Guntakal Jn 21:50 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 Y Y N Y Y N N
17004 Kop Hyb Express Guntakal Jn 21:50 Hyderabad Decan 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18048 Vsg Howrah Exp Guntakal Jn 22:10 Kacheguda 05:00 N Y N Y Y N Y
17604 Kacheguda Exp Guntakal Jn 22:10 Kacheguda 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17226 Amaravati Exp Guntakal Jn 22:10 Kacheguda 05:00 Y N Y N N Y N
17430 Rayalaseema Exp Guntakal Jn 22:30 Hyderabad Decan 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12592 Gorakhpur Exp Guntakal Jn 23:05 Secunderabad Jn 06:55 Y N N N N N N
12731 Tpty Sc Exp Guntakal Jn 23:55 Secunderabad Jn 07:05 N N Y Y N N N

Guntakal to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Guntakal To Hyderabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from guntakal to hyderabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Kop Hyb Express, Kacheguda Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Amaravati Exp, Kop Hyderabad S, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Vsg Howrah Exp, Sc Garib Rath, Tpty Sc Exp, Rayalaseema Exp. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Guntakal Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kop Hyb Express, Rayalaseema Exp, Kacheguda Exp or some weekly trains like Tpty Sc Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Sc Garib Rath, Kop Hyderabad S, Gorakhpur Exp, Amaravati Exp, Jaipur Express, Vsg Howrah Exp and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Guntakal Jn( like Sc Garib Rath, Vsg Howrah Exp, Kacheguda Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Jaipur Express, Tpty Sc Exp, Amaravati Exp, Kop Hyb Express, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Kop Hyderabad S ).