Gulbarga To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gulbarga to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
06842 Vm Ltt Express Gulbarga 00:53 Lokmanyatilak T 14:55 Y N N N N N N
22819 Vskp Ltt Expres Gulbarga 01:18 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
12749 Vskp Ltt Expres Gulbarga 01:18 Lokmanyatilak T 11:05 N N N Y N N Y
17032 Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 01:30 Mumbai Cst 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11042 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 02:35 Mumbai Cst 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp Gulbarga 03:43 Lokmanyatilak T 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16530 Udyan Exp Gulbarga 08:50 Mumbai Cst 19:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16332 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 09:43 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N N N N N N Y
16352 Ncj Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 09:43 Mumbai Cst 20:50 Y N N N Y N N
16340 Mumbai Express Gulbarga 09:43 Mumbai Cst 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N
11028 Mumbai Mail Gulbarga 15:45 Mumbai Cst 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11020 Konark Express Gulbarga 16:55 Mumbai Cst 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16382 Cape Mumbai Exp Gulbarga 18:18 Mumbai Cst 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex Gulbarga 18:50 Mumbai Cst 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres Gulbarga 19:15 Kalyan Jn 06:40 Y N N N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express Gulbarga 19:30 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N Y N N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Gulbarga 19:30 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N Y N N N N
16614 Rajkot Express Gulbarga 19:30 Kalyan Jn 04:45 N N N N Y N N
17018 Rajkot Express Gulbarga 19:30 Kalyan Jn 04:45 Y Y N N N Y N
11044 Lokamanya Tt Ex Gulbarga 19:30 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 N N N N N N Y
12164 Chennai Exp Gulbarga 19:50 Dadar 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19567 Vivek Exp Gulbarga 22:30 Kalyan Jn 07:47 Y N N N N N N

Gulbarga to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Gulbarga To Mumbai Trains

Want to travel from gulbarga to mumbai on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from gulbarga to mumbai are Ncj Mumbai Exp, Hussainsagar Ex, Vskp Ltt Expres, Cape Mumbai Exp, Rajkot Express, Konark Express, Mumbai Express, Mumbai Mail, Sc Pbr Spl and etc. The train starts from various stations in gulbarga like Gulbarga. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Udyan Exp, Konark Express, Chennai Exp, Mumbai Exp, Cape Mumbai Exp, Mumbai Mail, Mumbai Express, Hussainsagar Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp or some weekly trains like Lokamanya Tt Ex, Vskp Ltt Expres, Rajkot Express, Mumbai Express, Sc Pbr Spl, Vm Ltt Express, Ypr Adi Expres, Vivek Exp, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Cct Bvc Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Gulbarga( like Vm Ltt Express, Ncj Mumbai Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Mumbai Mail, Chennai Exp, Lokamanya Tt Ex, Lokmanya Tt Exp, Mumbai Express, Konark Express, Vivek Exp ).