Gulbarga To Hyderabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gulbarga to Hyderabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17031 Hyderabad Exp Gulbarga 00:30 Hyderabad Decan 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11019 Konark Express Gulbarga 02:33 Secunderabad Jn 07:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01031 Kop Hyb Spl Gulbarga 04:00 Hyderabad Decan 08:45 N N N Y N N N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Gulbarga 04:53 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N Y N Y Y N N
09221 Secunderabad Sp Gulbarga 04:53 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N Y N N N N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Gulbarga 04:53 Secunderabad Jn 10:30 N N N N N N Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp Gulbarga 07:20 Hyderabad Decan 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12025 Shatabdi Exp Gulbarga 10:42 Secunderabad Jn 14:20 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
01463 Pune Sc Sup Spl Gulbarga 11:15 Secunderabad Jn 14:30 N Y N Y N Y Y
12581 Pune Bbs Expres Gulbarga 16:53 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
08481 Pune Bbs Specia Gulbarga 16:53 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
22881 Pune Bbs Expres Gulbarga 16:55 Secunderabad Jn 21:30 N N N Y N N N
22820 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Gulbarga 21:50 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
12750 Ltt Vskp Sup Ex Gulbarga 21:50 Secunderabad Jn 02:00 N N N Y N N Y
57129 Bolarum Passr Gulbarga 23:55 Bolarum 08:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gulbarga to Hyderabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Hyderabad City

Hyderabad is the capital city of South Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Also called the ‘City of Nizams', the city was founded in 1590 by the Qutub Shahi King: Mohammed Quli. Hyderabad along with Secunderabad forms a twin city, separated with each other by Hussain Sagar Lake. Bestowed with a rich culture, Hyderabad presents a find amalgam of old world tradition and modernity. Hyderabad is one of the leading IT hubs of the country. Charminar is the main land mark of the city. Mecca Masjid, few metres away from Charminar is another attraction. Other places of tourist interest are Salar Jung Museum, Hussain Sagar, Birla Temple, Nehru Zoological Park, NTR Garden, St Joseph's Cathedral, Golconda Fort, Tombs of Qutub Shahi kings and Ramoji Film City. Hyderabad is famous for its lively bazaars, which offer lac bangles, gems and jewelleries, pearls and kalamkari fabric. Besides, the city is also known for its delectable cuisines, especially Biryani.

More About - Gulbarga To Hyderabad Trains

If you are travelling from gulbarga to hyderabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains running on this route are Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Husainsagar Exp, Pune Bbs Expres, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Bolarum Passr, Pune Bbs Specia, Shatabdi Exp, Kop Hyb Spl, Secunderabad Sp. There are different starting junctions like Gulbarga. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Konark Express, Bolarum Passr, Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp or trains that run weekly like Pune Bbs Expres, Ltt Vskp Sup Ex, Shatabdi Exp, Bvc Kakinada Ex, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Pune Bbs Specia, Secunderabad Sp, Rjt Sc Express, Kop Hyb Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Gulbarga( like Kop Hyb Spl, Hyderabad Exp, Husainsagar Exp, Bolarum Passr, Konark Express, Pune Sc Sup Spl, Secunderabad Sp, Pune Bbs Expres, Rjt Sc Express, Pune Bbs Specia ).