Gudur To Chennai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gudur to Chennai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13351 Dhn Alappuzha E Gudur Jn 00:20 Chennai Central 03:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18189 Tata Allp Exp Gudur Jn 00:20 Chennai Central 02:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12839 Hwh Mas Mail Gudur Jn 01:25 Chennai Central 03:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12604 Chennai Exp Gudur Jn 03:20 Chennai Central 05:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17644 Circar Exp Gudur Jn 03:35 Chennai Egmore 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Gudur Jn 04:00 Chennai Central 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12760 Charminar Exp Gudur Jn 05:40 Chennai Central 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12898 Bbs Pdy Express Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N Y N N N N
18496 Bbs Rmm Express Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Egmore 09:00 N N N N N Y N
12830 Bbs Chennai Exp Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Central 08:55 N N N N Y N N
12851 Bsp Mas Exp Gudur Jn 06:10 Chennai Central 08:55 Y N N N N N N
12970 Jp Cbe Sup Exp Gudur Jn 06:50 Chennai Central 09:45 N N N Y N N N
12968 Jp Madras Expre Gudur Jn 06:50 Chennai Central 09:45 N Y N N N N Y
16094 Ljn Mas Exp Gudur Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 10:10 N N Y N N Y N
16032 Andaman Express Gudur Jn 07:40 Chennai Central 10:10 Y Y N N Y N N
14260 Bsb Rmm Express Gudur Jn 07:55 Chennai Egmore 10:35 N Y N N N N N
12711 Pinakini Exp Gudur Jn 10:40 Chennai Central 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03296 Pnbe Sbc Specia Gudur Jn 11:05 Chennai Central 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12296 Sangha Mitra Ex Gudur Jn 11:05 Chennai Central 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Egmore 14:25 N Y N N N N N
03289 Mys Exam Spl Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N N Y N
12670 Gangakaveri Exp Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:25 N N Y N Y N N
05289 Dbg Sbc Spl Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N N Y N N
12577 Bagmati Express Gudur Jn 12:00 Chennai Central 14:15 N N N Y N N N
22859 Puri Chennai Ex Gudur Jn 12:40 Chennai Central 14:55 Y N N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Gudur Jn 12:45 Chennai Egmore 15:00 N N N N N Y N
12655 Navjeevan Exp Gudur Jn 13:45 Chennai Central 16:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16126 Ju Ms Express Gudur Jn 14:15 Chennai Egmore 16:55 N N Y N N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp Gudur Jn 15:05 Tambaram 18:55 N Y N N N N Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Gudur Jn 18:25 Chennai Central 20:15 N Y N N N N N
12078 Jan Shatabdi Gudur Jn 19:45 Chennai Central 22:00 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
08041 Src Mas Sup Spl Gudur Jn 20:00 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N N N N Y
12376 Asn Mas Express Gudur Jn 20:15 Chennai Central 22:45 N N N Y N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 Y N N N Y Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N N Y N N N N
16327 Krba Tvc Expres Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N N N Y N N Y
16325 Ahilyanagari Ex Gudur Jn 20:55 Chennai Central 23:20 N Y N N N N N

Gudur to Chennai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


Chennai Central

Station Code - MAS  Arrival & Departure Enquiry - 131, 133 (BG), 134 (MG), 044 - 25357780 Reservation Enquiry - 132, 1361 Station Details -Chennai Central railway station is one of the major rail heads of the Southern Railways, located 4 km from the city centre. The railway station is connected by a number of superfast, express and mail trains with all the important places of the country. Chennai Central offers daily services to Mysore, Kanyakumari, Trivandrum and many other nearby destinations. Tamil Nadu State Road Transport Corporation (TNSRTC) bus stand is located close to the railway station, from where city buses and long distance buses ply for various places. Excellent accommodation options are provided by the hotels in the station vicinity.

Important:

Chennai Central Railway Station


Amenities: Medical Shops, Tourist Information Centres, Post & Telegraph Office, Computer Reservation Office, Retring Room, Waiting Room, Refreshment (Veg/ Non-Veg), Tea Stall/Light Refreshment, Book Stall.

Distances From: Airport (20 km), Marina Beach (3.4 km), Egmore (3.2 km), Fort St George (3.1 km), Kapaleswara Temple (6.4 km), Adyar River Estuary (10 km), Theosophical Society (11 km), Elliot's Beach (12 km), Crocodile Bank (40 km).

About Chennai City

Chennai, formerly known as Madras is the capital city of Tamil Nadu state. One of the four metros of India, Chennai is set on the Coromandel Coast of Bay of Bengal. Founded in the 17th century by British, Chennai represent a fine combination of ancient, imperial and modern. Even today several ancient buildings and cathedrals built by the British in the Indo-Saracenic architectural style can be seen across the city. Chennai is famous world over for Marina Beach (12 km), world's second longest beach. Fort St George is another attraction of Chennai, which houses a museum, Clive House and the St Mary's Church, the oldest Anglican Church in Asia. Other attractions in and around Chennai include Kapaleswara Temple, St Thomas Mount, Adyar River Estuary, the Theosophical Society, Elliot's Beach and the Crocodile Bank. Chennai is an industrial hub and houses automobile, information technology, hardware manufacturing and healthcare industries. The city is also an important centre for the Bharatnatyam, a classical dance form.

More About - Gudur To Chennai Trains

Book your train tickets from gudur to chennai. Some of the trains that run on this route are Mas Garib Rath, Rapti Sagar Exp, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Ju Ms Express, G T Express, Dhn Alappuzha E, Bbs Chennai Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Bkn Ms Spl, Chennai Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in gudur like Gudur Jn. Choose trains between gudur to chennai with time approximately from 3 hrs 50 mins to 1 hours 50 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Tata Allp Exp, Hwh Mas Mail, Pinakini Exp, Chennai Exp, Sangha Mitra Ex, Dhn Alappuzha E, Circar Exp, G T Express, Navjeevan Exp, Charminar Exp or some weekly trains like Puri Chennai Ex, Krba Tvc Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Pnbe Sbc Specia, Ndls Pdy Exp, Bagmati Express, Bbs Rmm Express, Dbg Sbc Spl, Mas Garib Rath, Src Mas Sup Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in gudur from Gudur Jn( like Asn Mas Express, Bbs Chennai Exp, Charminar Exp, Jp Cbe Sup Exp, Krba Tvc Expres, Ndls Pdy Exp, Gangakaveri Exp, Bbs Rmm Express, Dbg Sbc Spl, Sangha Mitra Ex ).