Gorakhpur To Muzaffarpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:40 Y N N Y N N Y
04024 Dee Dbg Spl Gorakhpur Jn 01:20 Muzaffarpur Jn 08:40 N Y N N N Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail Gorakhpur Jn 02:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 02:55 Muzaffarpur Jn 09:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19601 Udz Njp Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 N N N N N N Y
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 10:25 Y N N Y N N N
15708 Asr Kir Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 12:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05510 Umb Shc Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 15:40 N Y N N N N N
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Jn 07:25 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp Gorakhpur Jn 08:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 16:10 N N N N N N Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 09:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 14:58 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp Gorakhpur Jn 10:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:25 N N N Y N N N
12212 Mfp Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 11:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:05 N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Gorakhpur Jn 11:10 Muzaffarpur Jn 18:10 N N N N N Y Y
15048 Purvanchal Exp Gorakhpur Jn 11:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:07 Y Y N N Y N Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express Gorakhpur Jn 12:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 17:40 Y N Y N Y N N
14674 Shaheed Exp Gorakhpur Jn 12:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 19:25 Y N Y N Y Y N
13020 Bagh Express Gorakhpur Jn 12:40 Muzaffarpur Jn 20:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19039 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn 13:55 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:50 Y N Y N N Y N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Gorakhpur Jn 13:55 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:00 N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Gorakhpur Jn 13:55 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:00 N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 15:30 Muzaffarpur Jn 21:05 N N N N N N Y
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N Y N N N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 Y N N N N N N
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:45 Muzaffarpur Jn 23:50 N N N N N Y N
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl Gorakhpur Jn 18:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 00:30 N N Y N N N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:04 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:10 N N Y N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Gorakhpur Jn 21:05 Muzaffarpur Jn 03:35 N N N N Y N N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp Gorakhpur Jn 22:15 Muzaffarpur Jn 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp Gorakhpur Jn 23:50 Muzaffarpur Jn 06:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gorakhpur to Muzaffarpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gorakhpur To Muzaffarpur Trains

If you are travelling from gorakhpur to muzaffarpur then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Gkp Koaa Specia, Ljn Bju Exp, Mfp Garib Rath, Aii Kyq Spl, Shc Garib Rath, Avadh Assam Exp, Ddn Mfp Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Bihar S Kranti, Avadh Express and etc. Know the train routes from different locations in gorakhpur like Gorakhpur Jn. Choose trains between gorakhpur to muzaffarpur with time approximately from 8 hrs 40 mins to 5 hours 20 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Maurya Express, Vaishali Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Gwl Bju Mail, Bagh Express, Avadh Assam Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Asr Kir Express or trains that run weekly like Jammu Ghy Expre, Udz Njp Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Purvanchal Exp, Dee Dbg Spl, Umb Shc Spl, Shaheed Exp, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Avadh Express, Muv Mfp Express and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gorakhpur Jn( like Dee Dbg Spl, Raptisagar Exp, Kavi Guru Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Cdg Dbrg Spl, Shaheed Exp, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Shc Garib Rath, Be Dbg Exp Spl, Udz Njp Exp ).