Gorakhpur To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Lucknow 06:10 N N N Y N N N
12203 Garib Rath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 00:45 Lucknow 06:00 Y Y N N Y N N
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl Gorakhpur Jn 01:30 Lucknow 08:15 Y N Y N N N N
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Lucknow 10:00 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Ex... Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Lucknow 10:00 N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Gorakhpur Jn 04:55 Lucknow 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 05:40 Lucknow 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12531 Ljn Intercity Gorakhpur Jn 06:05 Lucknow 11:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N Y N N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpu... Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N N Y Y N Y
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N N N N Y N
12589 Gkp Sc Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Lucknow 11:30 N N Y N N N N
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Lucknow 12:40 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Chhapra Mathura Expres... Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Lucknow 13:25 Y N Y N Y N N
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur E... Gorakhpur Jn 08:45 Lucknow 15:50 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Lucknow 15:55 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 Lucknow 16:10 N N N N N Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar expr... Gorakhpur Jn 12:35 Lucknow 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Lucknow 20:15 N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Lucknow 20:15 Y N Y N Y Y N
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N Y N N N N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Expr... Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N N N Y N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Exp... Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 N N N N Y N N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Lucknow 19:40 Y N N N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 Lucknow 20:00 N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 16:05 Lucknow 20:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Gorakhpur Jn 16:35 Lucknow 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:05 Lucknow 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Howrah bagh Express Gorakhpur Jn 18:00 Lucknow 00:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp Gorakhpur Jn 18:40 Lucknow 23:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 19:00 Lucknow 00:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Expre... Gorakhpur Jn 19:20 Lucknow 01:05 Y N Y Y N Y N
04313 Dbg Be Special Gorakhpur Jn 19:40 Lucknow 01:50 N N N Y N N N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kavigur... Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 02:25 N N N N Y N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh E... Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 01:50 N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Lucknow 01:50 N N N N N Y N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 20:30 Lucknow 02:05 N Y N Y N Y N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Lucknow 04:35 N N N Y N N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Exp... Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Lucknow 03:00 N N Y N Y N N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun... Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Lucknow 03:00 Y N N N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:35 Lucknow 03:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N Y N N N Y N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya expr... Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur... Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 Y N N N N N N
05281 Bju Andi Spl Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Lucknow 03:20 N N N Y N N N
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Lucknow 04:20 N N N N Y N N
19270 Porbandar Express Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Lucknow 04:20 Y N N N N N Y
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Expr... Gorakhpur Jn 23:05 Lucknow 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Gorakhpur Jn 23:45 Lucknow 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Gorakhpur

Gorakhpur to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.