Gorakhpur To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Kanpur Central 07:55 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:25 N N N N N N Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Kanpur Central 12:05 N N N Y N N N
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Gorakhpur Jn 04:55 Kanpur Central 13:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N Y N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Kanpur Central 13:17 N N N Y Y N Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Kanpur Central 14:35 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Cpr Mtj Express Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Kanpur Anwrganj 15:25 Y N Y N Y N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Gorakhpur Jn 08:45 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Kanpur Central 17:55 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 Kanpur Central 17:55 N N N N N Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Gorakhpur Jn 12:35 Kanpur Central 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Kanpur Central 22:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
19040 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Kanpur Central 22:30 N Y N Y N N Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 Kanpur Central 21:35 N N N Y N N N
12565 Bihar S Kranti Gorakhpur Jn 16:05 Kanpur Central 22:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Gorakhpur Jn 16:35 Kanpur Central 23:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:05 Kanpur Central 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 19:00 Kanpur Central 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Kanpur Anwrganj 04:50 N N N N Y N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:35 Kanpur Central 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15004 Chaurichauraexp Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Kanpur Anwrganj 12:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gorakhpur to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gorakhpur To Kanpur Trains

Book your train tickets from gorakhpur to kanpur. Some of the trains running on this route are Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Pune Spl, Gkp Okha Expres, Gkp Ypr Exp, Rapti Sagar Exp, Gkp Ypr Express, Kir Asr Express, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Bihar S Kranti, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp. Know the train routes from different locations in gorakhpur like Gorakhpur Jn. There are different trains that travel from gorakhpur to kanpur and time taken by these trains varies from 13 hrs 35 mins to 6 hours 35 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Kir Asr Express, Vaishali Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Gorakdam Expres, Bju Gwl Mail and 17 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Gorakhpur Jn( like Avadh Express, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Pune Spl, Bju Gwl Mail, Cpr Mtj Express, Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Rapti Sagar Exp, Bihar S Kranti ).