Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Railway Station

Name: Gorakhpur Jn Code: GKP City: Gorakhpur
More Gorakhpur stations : Gorakhpur Cant     Gorakhpur Jn     Gorakhpur City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 00:05 00:20 15 min Y N N Y N N Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 00:30 00:45 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl 01:05 01:20 15 min N Y N N N Y N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 01:15 01:30 15 min N N Y N N N Y
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 01:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl 01:15 01:30 15 min Y N Y N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 01:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12537 Manduadih Exp 01:25 01:40 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 01:50 02:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 02:40 02:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl 03:00 03:15 15 min N Y N N N N Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 03:45 04:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05509 Shc Umb Special 03:50 04:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Starts 04:10 - N N N N N N Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Starts 04:10 - N N N Y N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 04:30 04:45 15 min Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 05:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 05:20 05:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 05:45 06:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12531 Ljn Intercity Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express 06:15 06:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:20 06:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
11056 Godan Express Starts 06:25 - N Y Y N Y N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Starts 06:35 - N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express Starts 06:35 - Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Starts 06:35 - N N N Y Y N Y
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Starts 06:35 - N N N N N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl 06:40 07:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
15003 Kanpur Anwrganj Chaurichaura Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 07:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 07:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 07:10 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Starts 07:10 - N N Y N N N Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Manduadih Gorakhpur Passenger 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 07:45 Ends - N Y Y N Y N Y
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 07:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express 07:55 08:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express Starts 08:00 - N N Y N N Y N
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 08:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 08:10 08:25 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl 08:10 08:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Starts 08:25 - N N N N N N Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express Starts 08:45 - N Y N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 09:00 09:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 09:40 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 09:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 10:00 10:30 30 min N N N N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express Starts 10:10 - N N N Y N N N
15274 Delhi Satyagrah express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Starts 10:30 - N Y N N N N N
15105 Gkp Intercity 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N N N Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Starts 11:00 - N N N N N Y N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 11:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15019 Ntv Intercity Starts 11:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express Starts 11:30 - Y Y N N Y N Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express 11:45 12:00 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 11:55 12:15 20 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar express 12:15 12:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 12:20 12:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N Y N Y
15108 Mathura chhapra Express 13:15 13:30 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express Starts 13:20 - Y N Y N Y Y N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express Starts 13:30 - Y N N N N N N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 13:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 13:40 13:55 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Starts 13:55 - N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Starts 13:55 - N N N Y N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 14:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Starts 14:05 - Y N N N N N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Starts 15:00 - N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 15:10 15:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
01454 Gkp Pune Spl Starts 15:15 - N N N N N N Y
15273 Raxaul satyagrah express 15:15 15:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 15:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Starts 15:30 - N N N N N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 15:45 16:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15103 Gorakhpur gorakhpur Intercity Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 16:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12555 Gorakdam Expres Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15020 Gkp Intercity 16:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12553 Vaishali Exp 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15106 Cpr Intercity Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 17:10 17:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 17:30 17:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 17:40 18:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 18:00 18:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 18:20 18:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 18:45 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 18:55 19:20 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04313 Dbg Be Special 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 19:25 19:55 30 min N N N N Y N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:30 19:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 19:40 19:55 15 min N N N Y N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia 19:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 20:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 20:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11055 Godan Express 20:15 Ends - Y Y N Y N Y N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Starts 20:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 20:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 20:45 21:04 19 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express 20:50 21:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 20:50 21:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Starts 21:10 - N N Y N Y N N
12532 Gkp Intercity 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 21:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 21:50 22:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express 21:50 22:05 15 min N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl 21:50 22:05 15 min N N N Y N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 21:50 22:05 15 min N Y N N N Y N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Porbandar Express 22:15 22:30 15 min Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 22:15 22:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
15004 Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Express 22:40 23:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55149 Gorakhpur manduadih Passenger Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 23:25 23:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 23:30 23:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Gorakhpur Jn like Gorakhpur Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Amarnath Expres, Avadh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Shaheed Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Ypr Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Gorakhpur Jn station like Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Gkp Sc Express, Gkp Shm Express, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Ypr Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Purvanchal Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 16:20, 06:20, 07:10, 07:10, 13:40, 17:30, 01:25, 13:10, 15:15, 20:45 and trains Shm Gkp Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Kushinagar Exp, Avadh Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Manduadih Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Gorakhpur Jn station like Koaa Gkp Exp, Godan Express, Gkp Intercity, Koaa Gkp Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Muv Gkp Pass, Gorakhpur Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Kushinagar Exp, Raptisagar Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 06:25, 11:10, 11:30, 04:10, 19:45, 02:05, 14:05, 15:35, 18:00, 17:05 and trains Godan Express, Mfp Garib Rath, Purvanchal Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Gwl Bju Mail, Amar Nath Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Bagh Express, Vaishali Exp respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kir Asr Express, Bju Ljn Exp, Gkp Intercity, Kushinagar Exp, Ljn Muv Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Bihar S Kranti etc or some weekly trains like Gkp Sc Express, Gkp Pune Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Pbr Motihari Ex, Gkp Adi Exp, Godan Express, Manduadih Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Ntv Durg Exp and etc.