Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Railway Station

Name: Gorakhpur Jn Code: GKP City: Gorakhpur
More Gorakhpur stations : Gorakhpur Cant     Gorakhpur City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl 00:05 00:20 15 min N N N Y N N N
12204 Shc Garib Rath 00:05 00:20 15 min Y N N Y N N Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 00:30 00:45 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
04024 Dee Dbg Spl 01:05 01:20 15 min N Y N N N Y N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp 01:15 01:30 15 min N N Y N N N Y
01453 Pa Gorakhpur Sp 01:15 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl 01:15 01:30 15 min Y N Y N N N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 01:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12537 Manduadih Exp 01:25 01:40 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 01:50 02:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 02:40 02:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05066 Ljn Cpr Spl 03:00 03:15 15 min N Y N N N N Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 03:45 04:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05509 Shc Umb Special 03:50 04:05 15 min N N N N N N Y
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Starts 04:10 - N N N N N N Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express Starts 04:10 - N N N Y N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 04:30 04:45 15 min Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri Express 04:30 04:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Yesvantpur gorakhpur express 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05026 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 05:05 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15203 Barauni lucknow Express 05:20 05:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gorakhpur lokmanyatilak t Express Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05028 Anvt Gkp Spl 05:35 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
15708 Amritsar katihar express 05:45 06:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12531 Ljn Intercity Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Lucknow Manduadih Express 06:15 06:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:20 06:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
11056 Godan Express Starts 06:25 - N Y Y N Y N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Starts 06:35 - N N Y N N N N
15015 Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur Express Starts 06:35 - Y N N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Starts 06:35 - N N N Y Y N Y
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Starts 06:35 - N N N N N Y N
05510 Umb Shc Spl 06:40 07:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
15003 Kanpur Anwrganj Chaurichaura Express 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
03135 Koaa Gkp Specia 07:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
03501 Asn Gkp Special 07:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
59386 Chhindwara panchvalley Passenger 07:10 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Starts 07:10 - N N Y N N N Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Manduadih Gorakhpur Passenger 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Gorakhpur maurya Express Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Kolkata Purvanchal Express 07:45 Ends - N Y Y N Y N Y
15006 Gorakhpur dehradun Express 07:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
15002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Express 07:55 08:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
15280 Adrsh Ngr Delhi Poorabiya express 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15050 Gorakhpur to Kolkata Express Starts 08:00 - N N Y N N Y N
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur express 08:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15107 Chhapra Mathura Express 08:10 08:25 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
05282 Andi Bju Spl 08:10 08:25 15 min N N N N N Y N
01048 Gkp Cstm Spl Starts 08:25 - N N N N N N Y
15023 Gorakhpur yesvantpur Express Starts 08:45 - N Y N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 09:00 09:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 09:40 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 09:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 10:00 10:30 30 min N N N N N Y N
15052 Gorakhpur kolkata Express Starts 10:10 - N N N Y N N N
15274 Delhi Satyagrah express 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Starts 10:30 - N Y N N N N N
15105 Gkp Intercity 10:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N N N Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Starts 11:00 - N N N N N Y N
05032 Ltt Gkp Spl 11:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15019 Ntv Intercity Starts 11:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
15048 Gorakhpur purvanchal Express Starts 11:30 - Y Y N N Y N Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express 11:45 12:00 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
14674 Amritsar shaheed Express 11:55 12:15 20 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15707 Katihar amritsar express 12:15 12:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Kathgodam Bagh Express 12:20 12:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandra Avadh Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
18202 Nautanwa To Durg Express 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N Y N Y
15108 Mathura chhapra Express 13:15 13:30 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Avadh Express Starts 13:20 - Y N Y N Y Y N
15022 Gorakhpur shalimar Express Starts 13:30 - Y N N N N N N
19037 Bandra To Gorakhpur Avadh Express 13:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
19039 Bandra To Muzaffarnagar Avadh Express 13:40 13:55 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15651 Guwahati Lohit Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
15097 Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
15653 Guwahati Amarnath Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
03502 Gkp Asn Spl Starts 13:55 - N N N N N Y N
03136 Gkp Koaa Specia Starts 13:55 - N N N Y N N N
15016 Yesvantpur gorakhpur Express 14:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Starts 14:05 - Y N N N N N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Starts 15:00 - N N N Y N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 15:10 15:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
01454 Gkp Pune Spl Starts 15:15 - N N N N N N Y
15273 Raxaul satyagrah express 15:15 15:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 15:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12512 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Starts 15:30 - N N N N N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 15:45 16:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15103 Gorakhpur gorakhpur Intercity Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express 16:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12555 Gorakdam Expres Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15020 Gkp Intercity 16:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
12553 Vaishali Exp 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15106 Cpr Intercity Starts 17:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
05014 Ljn Kyq Specia 17:10 17:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Hatia Maurya Express 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
05904 Cdg Dbrg Spl 17:30 17:45 15 min Y N N N N N N
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
13019 Howrah bagh Express 17:40 18:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04314 Be Dbg Exp Spl 18:00 18:15 15 min N N Y N N N N
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 18:20 18:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05034 Bdts Gkp Spl 18:45 Ends - N N Y N N Y N
14673 Jaynagar Shaheed Express 18:55 19:20 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Lokmanyatilak t Gorakhpur Express 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04313 Dbg Be Special 19:25 19:40 15 min N N N Y N N N
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 19:25 19:55 30 min N N N N Y N N
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 19:30 19:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
19710 Kamakha Jaipur Kaviguru 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
18201 Durg To Nautanwa Express 19:40 19:55 15 min N N N Y N Y N
05024 Pune Gkp Specia 19:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 20:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 20:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11055 Godan Express 20:15 Ends - Y Y N Y N Y N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Starts 20:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
15652 Jammu Tawi Lohit Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 20:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
05013 Kyq Ljn Special 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
19709 Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15098 Jammu Tawi To Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 20:45 21:04 19 min N N Y N N N N
15654 Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
15001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Express 20:50 21:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl 20:50 21:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
15005 Gorakhpur dehradun Express Starts 21:10 - N N Y N Y N N
12532 Gkp Intercity 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01047 Cstm Gkp Spl 21:30 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19602 New Japaiguri Udaipur Express 21:50 22:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
15279 Saharsa poorbiya express 21:50 22:05 15 min N N N Y N N Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl 21:50 22:05 15 min N N N Y N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 21:50 22:05 15 min N Y N N N Y N
15204 Lucknow barauni Express 22:00 22:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Porbandar Express 22:15 22:30 15 min Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 22:15 22:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
15004 Gorakhpur Chaurichaura Express Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Manduadih Lucknow Express 22:40 23:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55149 Gorakhpur manduadih Passenger Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 23:25 23:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 23:30 23:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y