Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur Railway Station

Name: Gorakhpur Jn Code: GKP City: Gorakhpur
More Gorakhpur stations : Gorakhpur Cant     Gorakhpur Jn     Gorakhpur City
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Gorakhpur :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12204 Shc Garib Rath 00:05 00:20 15 min Y N N Y N N Y
12203 Garib Rath Exp 00:30 00:45 15 min Y Y N N Y N N
11037 Pa Gorakhpur Ex 01:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12537 Manduadih Exp 01:25 01:40 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
11124 Gwl Bju Mail 01:50 02:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12566 Bihar S Kranti 02:40 02:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12558 Sapt Kranti Exp 03:45 04:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Starts 04:10 - N N N N N N Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Starts 04:10 - N N N Y N N N
12524 Ndls Njp Sf Exp 04:30 04:45 15 min Y N N Y N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp 04:30 04:45 15 min N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail 04:40 04:55 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15024 Ypr Gkp Exp 05:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15203 Bju Ljn Exp 05:20 05:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15018 Gkp Ltt Exp Starts 05:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express 05:45 06:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12531 Ljn Intercity Starts 06:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15008 Ljn Muv Exp 06:15 06:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp 06:20 06:35 15 min N Y N N N N N
11056 Godan Express Starts 06:25 - N Y Y N Y N Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Starts 06:35 - N N Y N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Starts 06:35 - Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Starts 06:35 - N N N N N Y N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Starts 06:35 - N N N Y Y N Y
15003 Chaurichauraexp 06:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 07:10 Ends - N Y Y N N Y Y
11015 Kushinagar Exp 07:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55150 Muv Gkp Pass 07:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15028 Maurya Express Starts 07:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15047 Purbanchal Exp 07:45 Ends - N Y Y N Y N Y
15002 Ddn Mfp Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min N N N N N N Y
15280 Poorabiya Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N N Y N
15006 Ddn Gkp Exp 07:55 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp Starts 08:00 - N N Y N N Y N
15051 Koaa Gkp Exp 08:10 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15107 Cpr Mtj Express 08:10 08:25 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
15023 Gkp Ypr Exp Starts 08:45 - N Y N N N N N
12554 Vaishali Exp 09:00 09:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15049 Koaa Gkp Exp 09:40 Ends - Y N N Y N N N
12556 Gorakdam Expres 09:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18206 Ntv Durg Exp 10:00 10:30 30 min N N N N N Y N
15052 Gkp Kolkata Exp Starts 10:10 - N N N Y N N N
15274 Satyagrah Exp 10:15 10:25 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12212 Mfp Garib Rath 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N Y N N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 10:50 11:10 20 min N N N N N Y Y
15104 Gkp Intercity 11:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15048 Purvanchal Exp Starts 11:30 - Y Y N N Y N Y
12538 Muv Mfp Express 11:45 12:00 15 min Y N Y N Y N N
14674 Shaheed Exp 11:55 12:15 20 min Y N Y N Y Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express 12:15 12:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13020 Bagh Express 12:20 12:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express 13:05 13:20 15 min N Y N Y N N Y
18202 Ntv Durg Exp 13:10 13:30 20 min N N N N Y N Y
15108 Mtj Cpr Express 13:15 13:30 15 min N Y N Y N Y N
19038 Avadh Express Starts 13:20 - Y N Y N Y Y N
15022 Gkp Shm Express Starts 13:30 - Y N N N N N N
19039 Avadh Express 13:40 13:55 15 min Y N Y N N Y N
19037 Avadh Express 13:40 Ends - N Y N Y Y N Y
15097 Amarnath Exp 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
15651 Lohit Express 13:45 14:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
15653 Amarnath Expres 13:45 14:05 20 min N N N Y N N N
15016 Ypr Gorakpur Ex 14:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Starts 14:05 - Y N N N N N N
12592 Gorakhpur Exp 15:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12522 Raptisagar Exp 15:10 15:30 20 min N N N N N N Y
15273 Satyagrah Exp 15:15 15:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12512 Raptisagar Exp 15:20 Ends - N Y N Y Y N N
12590 Gorakhpur Exp 15:20 Ends - N N N N N Y N
11038 Gkp Pune Expres Starts 15:30 - N N N N N Y N
12565 Bihar S Kranti 15:45 16:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15103 Muv Intercity Starts 16:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15021 Shm Gkp Express 16:20 Ends - N N Y N N N N
12555 Gorakdam Expres Starts 16:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp 16:50 17:05 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12542 Ltt Gkp Sup Exp 17:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15027 Maurya Exp 17:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12492 Maur Dhawaj Exp 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N N N Y N
15904 Cdg Dbrg Expres 17:30 17:45 15 min N N N Y N N N
13019 Bagh Express 17:40 18:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12557 Sapt Kranti Exp 18:20 18:40 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express 18:55 19:20 25 min Y N Y Y N Y N
11016 Kushinagar Exp Starts 19:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15017 Gorakhpur Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp 19:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18205 Durg Ntv Exp 19:25 19:55 30 min N N N N Y N N
19710 Kyq Jp Kaviguru 19:30 19:45 15 min N N N N Y N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres 19:30 19:45 15 min N Y N N N N N
18201 Durg Ntv Exp 19:40 19:55 15 min N N N Y N Y N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp 20:00 Ends - N N N N N Y N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 20:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11055 Godan Express 20:15 Ends - Y Y N Y N Y N
15652 Lohit Express 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N Y N N N
19709 Kavi Guru Exp 20:45 21:00 15 min N Y N N N N N
15654 Jammu Ghy Expre 20:45 21:00 15 min N N N N N Y N
15098 Amarnath Exp 20:45 21:04 19 min N N Y N N N N
12588 Jammu Gkp Exp 20:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
15001 Mfp Ddn Exp 20:50 21:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
15005 Gkp Ddn Express Starts 21:10 - N N Y N Y N N
12532 Gkp Intercity 21:30 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Starts 21:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15279 Poorbiya Exp 21:50 22:05 15 min N N N Y N N Y
19602 Njp Aii Expres 21:50 22:05 15 min Y N N N N N N
12523 Njp Ndls Expres 21:50 22:05 15 min N Y N N N Y N
15204 Ljn Bju Exp 22:00 22:15 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19270 Pbr Express 22:15 22:30 15 min Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath 22:15 22:30 15 min N N N N Y N N
15004 Chaurichauraexp Starts 22:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15007 Muv Ljn Express 22:40 23:05 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55149 Gkp Muv Pass Starts 23:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp 23:25 23:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15610 Avadh Assam Exp 23:30 23:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

More About - Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Gorakhpur Jn like Gorakhpur Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Amarnath Expres, Avadh Express, Abadh Assam Exp, Bihar S Kranti, Shaheed Exp, Kushinagar Exp, Gkp Ypr Express. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Gorakhpur Jn station like Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Ypr Express, Gkp Okha Expres, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Gkp Sc Express, Gkp Shm Express, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Ypr Exp, Amar Nath Exp, Purvanchal Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 16:20, 06:20, 07:10, 07:10, 13:40, 17:30, 01:25, 13:10, 15:15, 20:45 and trains Shm Gkp Express, Rapti Sagar Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Kushinagar Exp, Avadh Express, Maur Dhawaj Exp, Manduadih Exp, Ntv Durg Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Jammu Gkp Exp respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Gorakhpur Jn station like Koaa Gkp Exp, Godan Express, Gkp Intercity, Koaa Gkp Exp, Chaurichauraexp, Muv Gkp Pass, Gorakhpur Exp, Ypr Gorakpur Ex, Kushinagar Exp, Raptisagar Exp etc or some trains that departs at time 06:25, 11:10, 11:30, 04:10, 19:45, 02:05, 14:05, 15:35, 18:00, 17:05 and trains Godan Express, Mfp Garib Rath, Purvanchal Exp, Gkp Adi Exp, Kyq Jp Kaviguru, Gwl Bju Mail, Amar Nath Exp, Satyagrah Exp, Bagh Express, Vaishali Exp respectively. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Kir Asr Express, Bju Ljn Exp, Gkp Intercity, Kushinagar Exp, Ljn Muv Exp, Gorakdam Expres, Gkp Ltt Sup Exp, Ljn Bju Exp, Sapt Kranti Exp, Bihar S Kranti etc or some weekly trains like Gkp Sc Express, Gkp Pune Expres, Cdg Dbrg Expres, Pbr Motihari Ex, Gkp Adi Exp, Godan Express, Manduadih Exp, Gkp Kolkata Exp, Gkp Ypr Exp, Ntv Durg Exp and etc.