Gorakhpur To Gonda Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gorakhpur to Gonda Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Gorakhpur Jn 00:20 Gonda Jn 02:50 N N N Y N N N
04023 Dbg Dee Puja Sp Gorakhpur Jn 01:30 Gonda Jn 04:00 N N Y N N N Y
05065 Cpr Ljn Spl Gorakhpur Jn 01:30 Gonda Jn 04:05 Y N Y N N N N
05509 Shc Umb Special Gorakhpur Jn 04:05 Gonda Jn 07:15 N N N N N N Y
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Gonda Jn 06:50 N N N Y N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Gorakhpur Jn 04:10 Gonda Jn 06:50 N N N N N N Y
11123 Bju Gwl Mail Gorakhpur Jn 04:55 Gonda Jn 07:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15203 Bju Ljn Exp Gorakhpur Jn 05:40 Gonda Jn 09:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12531 Ljn Intercity Gorakhpur Jn 06:05 Gonda Jn 08:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12589 Gkp Sc Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Gonda Jn 09:00 N N Y N N N N
15015 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Gonda Jn 09:00 Y N N N N N N
12591 Gkp Ypr Express Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Gonda Jn 09:00 N N N N N Y N
12521 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Gonda Jn 09:00 N Y N N N N N
12511 Rapti Sagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 06:35 Gonda Jn 09:00 N N N Y Y N Y
05033 Gkp Bdts Spl Gorakhpur Jn 07:10 Gonda Jn 09:40 N N Y N N N Y
15107 Cpr Mtj Express Gorakhpur Jn 08:25 Gonda Jn 10:55 Y N Y N Y N N
05025 Gkp Ypr Spl Gorakhpur Jn 10:30 Gonda Jn 13:30 N Y N N N N N
05031 Gkp Ltt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 11:00 Gonda Jn 13:55 N N N N N Y N
15707 Kir Asr Express Gorakhpur Jn 12:35 Gonda Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19040 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Gonda Jn 16:20 N Y N Y N N Y
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Jn 13:20 Gonda Jn 16:20 Y N Y N Y Y N
12587 Amar Nath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Gonda Jn 16:45 Y N N N N N N
15651 Lohit Express Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Gonda Jn 16:45 N Y N N N N N
15653 Amarnath Expres Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Gonda Jn 16:30 N N N Y N N N
15097 Amarnath Exp Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Gonda Jn 16:45 N N N N Y N N
12491 Mour Dhwaj Exp Gorakhpur Jn 14:05 Gonda Jn 16:45 N N N N N N Y
05023 Gkp Pune Spl Gorakhpur Jn 15:00 Gonda Jn 17:30 N N N Y N N N
15273 Satyagrah Exp Gorakhpur Jn 15:35 Gonda Jn 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12555 Gorakdam Expres Gorakhpur Jn 16:35 Gonda Jn 19:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12553 Vaishali Exp Gorakhpur Jn 17:05 Gonda Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13019 Bagh Express Gorakhpur Jn 18:00 Gonda Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11016 Kushinagar Exp Gorakhpur Jn 19:00 Gonda Jn 21:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14673 Shaheed Express Gorakhpur Jn 19:20 Gonda Jn 22:15 Y N Y Y N Y N
04313 Dbg Be Special Gorakhpur Jn 19:40 Gonda Jn 23:08 N N N Y N N N
15903 Dbrg Cdg Expres Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Gonda Jn 23:10 N Y N N N N N
05903 Dbrg Cdg Specia Gorakhpur Jn 19:45 Gonda Jn 23:10 N N N N N Y N
05027 Gkp Anvt Spl Gorakhpur Jn 20:30 Gonda Jn 23:15 N Y N Y N Y N
05013 Kyq Ljn Special Gorakhpur Jn 21:00 Gonda Jn 23:45 N N N Y N N N
15005 Gkp Ddn Express Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Gonda Jn 23:40 N N Y N Y N N
15001 Mfp Ddn Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:10 Gonda Jn 23:40 Y N N N N N N
12541 Gkp Ltt Sup Exp Gorakhpur Jn 21:35 Gonda Jn 00:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
05281 Bju Andi Spl Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Gonda Jn 00:30 N N N Y N N N
15279 Poorbiya Exp Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Gonda Jn 00:30 N N N Y N N Y
12523 Njp Ndls Expres Gorakhpur Jn 22:05 Gonda Jn 00:30 N Y N N N Y N
19270 Pbr Express Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Gonda Jn 01:05 Y N N N N N Y
12211 Anvt Garib Rath Gorakhpur Jn 22:30 Gonda Jn 01:05 N N N N Y N N
15007 Muv Ljn Express Gorakhpur Jn 23:05 Gonda Jn 02:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15609 Abadh Assam Exp Gorakhpur Jn 23:45 Gonda Jn 02:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Gorakhpur to Gonda Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Gorakhpur To Gonda Trains

If you are travelling from gorakhpur to gonda then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Njp Ndls Expres, Gorakdam Expres, Lohit Express, Kir Asr Express, Avadh Express, Amar Nath Exp, Dbrg Cdg Specia, Cpr Aii Spl, Cpr Mtj Express, Bju Gwl Mail and etc. The train starts from various stations in gorakhpur like Gorakhpur Jn. Different trains running from gorakhpur to gonda takes time approximately from 4 hrs 0 mins to 2 hours 18 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Gorakdam Expres, Ljn Intercity, Muv Ljn Express, Bju Gwl Mail, Abadh Assam Exp, Bagh Express, Satyagrah Exp, Kir Asr Express, Vaishali Exp, Bju Ljn Exp or trains that run weekly like Amar Nath Exp, Gkp Pune Spl, Shc Umb Special, Poorbiya Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Bju Andi Spl, Amarnath Expres, Anvt Garib Rath, Dbg Be Special, Cpr Ljn Spl and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Gorakhpur Jn( like Rapti Sagar Exp, Avadh Express, Cpr Ljn Spl, Gkp Ltt Spl, Kir Asr Express, Poorbiya Exp, Mfp Ddn Exp, Dbrg Cdg Expres, Amarnath Exp, Amarnath Expres ).