Gondia To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Gondia to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12860 Gitanjali Exp Gondia Jn 05:15 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Gondia Jn 05:55 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Gondia Jn 06:00 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Gondia Jn 10:15 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Gondia Jn 12:00 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Gondia Jn 14:15 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y Y N Y Y N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres Gondia Jn 14:55 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12152 Samarsata Exp Gondia Jn 15:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Gondia Jn 15:40 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N Y N N N N
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N Y N N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 Y N N Y N N N
12812 Hte Ltt Super Gondia Jn 21:40 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N Y Y N

Gondia to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Gondia To Mumbai Trains

Are you looking for a train from gondia to mumbai? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains running on this route are Hwh Cstm Expres, Shm Ltt Express, Gitanjali Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Hte Ltt Super, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Hwh Ltt Spl, Jnaneswarisupdl, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp. The train starts from various stations in gondia like Gondia Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 18 hrs 35 mins to 15 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Vidarbha Expres, Shm Ltt Express, Hwh Mumbai Mail, Gitanjali Exp or train that run weekly like Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hte Ltt Super, Jnaneswarisupdl, Samarsata Exp, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Shm Ltt Sf Spl etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from gondia like from Gondia Jn( like Shm Ltt Express, Hte Ltt Super, Hwh Ltt Spl, Vidarbha Expres, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Samarsata Exp, Hwh Cstm Expres, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Gitanjali Exp, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp ).