Train Schedule

New Delhi (NDLS)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 12:30
Ghaziabad (GZB)
Arr. 13:03
Dep. 13:05
Khurja Jn (KRJ)
Arr. 13:53
Dep. 13:55
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)
Arr. 14:40
Dep. 14:43
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Arr. 15:55
Dep. 15:58
Firozabad (FZD)
Arr. 16:13
Dep. 16:15
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)
Arr. 16:33
Dep. 16:35
Etawah (ETW)
Arr. 17:18
Dep. 17:20
Phaphund (PHD)
Arr. 18:00
Dep. 18:02
Jhinjhak (JJK)
Arr. 18:19
Dep. 18:21
Rura (RURA)
Arr. 18:37
Dep. 18:39
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Arr. 19:45
Dep. 19:55
Unnao Jn (ON)
Arr. 20:16
Dep. 20:18
Lucknow (LKO)
Arr. 21:25
Dep. Ends

More About - Gomti Express – 12420

Know about train Gomti Express, 12420 that is travelling from New Delhito Lucknow. The number of stations that train Gomti Express passes are 14, which are Ghaziabad, New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Khurja Jn, Phaphund, Shikohabad Jn, Etawah, Unnao Jn, Jhinjhak, Aligarh Jn. New Delhi is the starting junction for train Gomti Express. Its ending point is Lucknow. Gomti Express covers total distance of 511 kms.