Train Schedule

Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 17:25
Duvvada (DVD)
Arr. 17:53
Dep. 17:54
Anakapalle (AKP)
Arr. 18:08
Dep. 18:09
Ellamanchili (YLM)
Arr. 18:28
Dep. 18:29
Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)
Arr. 18:43
Dep. 18:44
Tuni (TUNI)
Arr. 18:59
Dep. 19:00
Annavaram (ANV)
Arr. 19:13
Dep. 19:14
Pithapuram (PAP)
Arr. 19:32
Dep. 19:33
Samalkot Jn (SLO)
Arr. 19:45
Dep. 19:46
Anaparti (APT)
Arr. 20:05
Dep. 20:06
Rajamundry (RJY)
Arr. 20:42
Dep. 20:46
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)
Arr. 21:09
Dep. 21:10
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Arr. 21:27
Dep. 21:28
Eluru (EE)
Arr. 22:01
Dep. 22:02
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Arr. 23:40
Dep. 23:55
Khammam (KMT)
Arr. 01:13
Dep. 01:15
Warangal (WL)
Arr. 02:46
Dep. 02:48
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)
Arr. 03:05
Dep. 03:07
Secunderabad Jn (SC)
Arr. 05:45
Dep. 05:50
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Arr. 06:15
Dep. Ends

More About - Godavari Exp – 12727

Train Name Godavari Exp, 12727 that is travelling from Vishakapatnam to Hyderabad Decan. Total stations are 20 that train Godavari Exp passes .They are namely Vijayawada Jn, Narsipatnam Rd, Tuni, Khammam, Anakapalle, Eluru, Anaparti, Annavaram, Rajamundry, Secunderabad Jn. Its starting point is from Vishakapatnam. Hyderabad Decan is the station were Train Godavari Exp ends. Godavari Exp travels total distance of 711 kms.